Sold2021Roses Reverse Painted Glass Shade on Rainaud Metal BaseRoses Reverse Painted Glass Shade on Rainaud Metal Base. Size: 23h x 7.5w base, 16w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Roses Glass Shade Table LampReverse Painted Roses Glass Shade Table Lamp, Vintage metal base. Size: 28h x 7w base, 16w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Handel "Rose" Table LampsPair of Handel "Rose" Table Lampsearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metaleach shade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"each base marked "Handel"22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Table LampA Handel Table Lamp. Having a reverse painted conical chipped ice glass shade that is decorated with a rose and leaf motif that rests on a bronzed metal base that ends on a quatrelobe foot; c. 1910-19See Sold Price
Sold2019Pairpoint Manufacturing Company puffy lampPairpoint Manufacturing Company Hummingbird and Rose puffy lamp, shade on a tree trunk base, #3091 New Bedford, Massachusetts reverse painted molded and frosted glass, bronzed metal base signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Arts & Crafts table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. The metal base is signedPairpoint Arts & Crafts table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. The metal base is signed "Pairpoint D3058 / Made in U.S.A." - the shade with a hand painted band of flowers and vines around the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Mfg. Co. table lamp, early 20th C., electric bronze base with reverse painted domed glassPairpoint Mfg. Co. table lamp, early 20th C., electric bronze base with reverse painted domed glass shade, patinated metal base, stamped "Pairpoint Mfg. Co." pattern 3060, shade with daisy pattern, unSee Sold Price
Sold2020RED BIRD SHADE TABLE LAMPpainted and reverse painted glass shade with a patinated metal base shade depicting a robin resting on a floral branch 17 total inches high; shade: 7 1/2 inches diameter; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED BIRD TABLE LAMPreverse painted glass shade with a silvered metal base Condition: with chip to lower rim of shade and scratches throughout; with loss to silver coating on base shade: 15 1/2 inches diameter; 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDEL MACAW DESK LAMPcirca 1923 reverse painted glass shade resting on a patinated metal base shade signed underside: Handel 7073 GD shade: 10 inches diameter; 5 inches high; total height: 13 1/2 total inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Puffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & RosesPairpointPuffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & Rosesearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalbase marked "Pairpoint, (p-diamond), D3061"14 x 8 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Harold F.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADEART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADE - GILT METAL BASE WITH REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE SCENE - 21" HIGH, 16" DIAMETER SHADE - WORKING AND UNDAMAGEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIRPOINT BRYN MAWR TABLE LAMPcirca 1929-1930 reverse painted textured glass shade with a silvered metal base shade signed The Pairpoint Corp. underside base signed D3065 underside shade depicting multi-color floral sprays ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table Lamp Maiden SceneReverse Painted Glass Shade Table Lamp Maiden Scene, Metal base in dark bronze patina , wiring all good. Size: 24 in. height, 16 in. diameter shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL STYLE HAND PAINTED GLASS SHADE LAMP 23"VICTORIAN HANDEL STYLE HAND REVERSE PAINTED COLORFUL FLORAL GLASS SHADE LAMP W METAL BASE-23" X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11221See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HANDEL HOLLY BERRY SILVERED BOUDOIR LAMPScirca 1924 reverse painted "chipped ice" glass shades with silvered metal bases shades depicting leaves and berries shades signed Handel 7152. underside Provenance: from the Estate of Hollywood ActresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Lamp Company Floral Table LampJefferson Lamp CompanyFloral Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, painted metalshade and base marked "Jefferson"21 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: The HaroldSee Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPreverse painted and textured glass shade with a polychrome metal base shade: 16 3/4 inches diameter; 7 1/4 inches high; 21 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Puffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & FlowersPairpointPuffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & Flowersearly 20th centurywith a "Papillon" shadereverse painted glass, plated metalshade marked "Patented"base marked "Pairpoint MSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP,REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP, 20TH C., H 23", DIA 17" Having a reverse painted glass shade decorated with butterflies atop a patinated metal base. No apparent makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Floral Boudoir LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Floral Boudoir Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade numbered "7068"base marked "Handel"13 x 7 inchesOther NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Puffy "Torino" Floral Table LampPairpointPuffy "Torino" Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalshade marked "1907"base marked "Pairpoint Mfg. Co., (p-diamond), B3053"22 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Lamp with metal base and reverse painted glassHandel Lamp with metal base and reverse painted glass shade. Condition: good. Ht. 14". The piece is missing it's top cap.See Sold Price