Sold2021Tara Ross American Abstract Folk Art Cat PaintingTara Ross (American, born circa 1960). Original signed Modern naive abstract folk art painting on paper, titled "Chasing The Cat." Abstract forms painted in a delicate pastel tone palette. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Missoula Creamery Custers Ice Cream Pre-Pro Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Missoula Creamery Co., Missoula, Montana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Vista Dome Cars Betsy Ross & Skyline 500Lionel Vista Dome Cars Betsy Ross & Skyline 500. Provenance: Missoula, Montana Private Collection. Untested, from a lifelong collector who serviced and repaired trains requiring any attention. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hernan Monterola b.1967 Modern Abstract SculptureHernan Monterola (Venezuelan, born 1967). Abstract modern art sculpture, titled, "Montana Portatil" ("portable mountain"). A three dimensional construct produced in polystyrene and lacquered iron. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana HorseHelen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana Horse Show/Rodeo Painting, signed lower right. Oil & Watercolor on Paper, 29" x 41", framed - 34" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN OWEN (b. 1939, Montana) Abstract 1974Oil on canvas 14 x 18 in. The following information isfrom a Tandem Press. The Butler Institute does not own any work by this artistBorn 1939 in Kalispell, MontanaEducation : 1966 BA from University oSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Modernist Art. ROSS BRAUGHT Pen & Ink Drawing of Da2pc Modernist Art. ROSS BRAUGHT Pen & Ink Drawing of Dancers in Circle. Signed Modernist Abstract Art. Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 22 inches: Frame Height: 35.5 inches: Frame Width: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Missoula, Montana Calendar [139535]This 1912 calendar contains an art print lithograph of "When the Indian Worked" by artist Edgar Samuel Paxson. He was a western artist best known for his painting of "Custer's Last Stand" and he diedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyle Morrow II Missoula Montana PaintingOil on Canvas. 24" by 36". Art show of the Missoula AIDS Council, featuring work by Lyle Morrow II and other artists, 5-7:30 p.m., 127 N. Higgins. The show is a benefit for the Missoula AIDS Council aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monte Dolack Karl Bodmer Missoula Montana PosterVery nice signed print. For the Missoula Museum of Arts Karl Bodmer Exhibit. Very difficult to find. 20" by 26" framed. Monte A. Dolack (born May 23, 1950) is an American graphic artist who lives in MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robbie's Drug Store Missoula, MT Thermometer 1930This is an early circa 1930's original advertising thermometer from Robbie's Drug Store in Missoula, Montana. The piece shows a working thermomether with a lake scene art behind glass in an art brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner Abstract Signed Silkscreen 2000Bleckner, Ross (American, b.1950), Untitled Abstract, 2000, silkscreen on paper, signed, dated and numbered 80/100 in pencil to bottom, image 16.25 x 24.5 inches, full sheet 21.25 x 29.5 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) TITLE: Birds - Montana Ross Goose YEAR: 1983 MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 25 x 30 cm BOARD SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ross Bleckner Am b. 1949 Abstract o/c 1991Ross Bleckner (American b. 1949) Abstract o/c 1991. Dedicated on verso to Anthony Haden-Guest: "for Anthony Love Ross 10/91". (CRIT016){AC} Measurements: Art: 10 x 8 Frame: 12.75 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery verso** We present this art, attributed to the Artist**See Sold Price
Sold2022Whaam! Original Roy Lichtenstein Diptych Reprinted in 1967.These two separate offset lithographs designed as a pair and meant to hang together, also known as a diptych. These panels were printed in 1967 in an edition of 3000 and are based on Roy Lichtenstein�See Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition PrintUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausAlexander Calder Vintage Lithograph Framed Abstract Art 1960s 15.5in x 19.5in RedUS$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Kith, Quality Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media Non-objective Abstract Oil PaintingUS$100