Sold2024Dieter Roth Screaming by the Sea Signed Etching 1975Roth, Dieter (aka Diter Rot) (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), Screaming by the Sea + Again, Screaming by the Sea [Geschrei am Meer], 1975, intaglio etching with aquatint on BFK Rives wove paper, signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Dieter: Komposition I-VRoth, Dieter : Composition I-V (Hannover 1930-1998 Basel) 5 etchings/handmade paper, reworked with drypoint. Lower right handsigned, dated ''1977/92'' and numbered. Sheet each 56 x 38 cm. - Edition GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth Munchen 1971 variable edition screenprintRoth, Dieter (aka Dieter Rot) (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), Munchen [Munich], 1971, (Dobke 159 (variant edition), silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and dated from an edition of 115 copies of which eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth Double Piccadilly Overpainted Photo 1977Roth, Dieter (aka Dieter Rot) (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), Double Piccadilly, 1977, acrylic on offset printed photograph of the famous London landmark, signed, numbered 9 and dated in black ink lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Bats (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs, all in original portfolio cover, 1978, each print is pencil signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)Dieter Roth (German/Swiss, 1930-1998), 2 Times 5 Trophies (Portfolio of 11 Prints)portfolio to include (11) offset lithographs in original portfolio cover, 1979, each print is pencil signed, dated, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dieter Roth (German, 1930-1998)2 Times 5 Bats, 1978; Portfolio of Eleven offset lithographs in colors with original pencil drawing; Each print, pencil drawing and portfolio signed, dated and numbered 79/100; 19 7/8" x 13 3/4" (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth (1930-1998): Large TrolleyDieter Roth (1930-1998): Large Trolley Etching and lithograph in black with collage, 1972, signed, dated, inscribed 'artist's copy' and numbered II/III. 39 x 39 in. (sheet), 42 x 42 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Roth (1930-1998): Untitled (Speedy Drawing)Dieter Roth (1930-1998): Untitled (Speedy Drawing) Pencil and ink on paper, 1980, signed 'Dieter Roth' and dated lower right, with printed text on the reverse, with label from Nolan/Eckman Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Roth - Calm LifeLot 107 Dieter Roth Swiss (1930-1998) Calm Life (1970) etching printed in black on white handmade paper pencil signed right, numbered 17/25 30 3/4 x 36 inches Literature: Dobke, p.114, no.157See Sold Price
Sold2018DIETER ROTH - (1930 HANNOVER - 1998 BASEL) - TitelDIETER ROTH (1930 HANNOVER - 1998 BASEL) Titel unleserlich, 1970 Originalfarblithografie, Plattengröße: 56 x 68,5 cm Blattmaß: 65,5 x 77 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 66 x 77,5 cmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDieter Roth, Stefan Wewerka o.T. (Geschäftskarte Exil). 1979. Bleistift und Filzstift auf€400
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRoth, Dieter Selbsthebetraum. 1981. Farblithographie in blau auf glattem, leichtem Velinkarton. 58 x€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRoth, Dieter Selbstbild, als Hundehauf in Stuttgart. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 65 x 76,5 cm.€240
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDieter Roth, Stefan Wewerka Große Kümmelei. 1970. 1 Arbeit, bestehend aus 2€600
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSandback, Fred o.T. 1975. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 14,6 cm (27,6 x 29,2 cm). Signiert, datiert und€1,400
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£700
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Elmsfeuer. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 65 x 50 cm (65,3 x 50 cm). Signiert, datiert€700
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöthe, Fritz Kussmund. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 43,7 x 58,5 cm (56,3 x 76 cm).€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Tridim H. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 48 x 39,9 cm (64,8 x 50€500
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMan Ray (eig. Emanuel Rudnitzky) Costume de Bal. 1975. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Vélin. 34,5€600
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao 1 Arbeit aus: Élégie pour Jean-Mari. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 43 x€2,200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1987. Gouache und Blei sowe Farbstift mit Collage auf€300
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günter o.T. (Nagelprägung). 1975. Prägedruck (Handdruck) auf festem Velin.€400
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoser, Carl In Erwartung. 1906/1914. Farbholzschnitt auf feinem Japan. 33,4 x 21,6 cm (35,3 x 25,5€800
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Les oiseaux (Die Vögel). 1976. Farblithographie auf Velin. 33 x 60 cm. Im Stein€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes 2 Arbeiten. Glück im Plan/o.T. 1975/1989. Mezzotinto und Lithographie,€200
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKowaliska, Irene 2 Madonnendarstellungen. 1975 - 1981. Mischtechniken mit Collage und Textil, je auf€400
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuchholz, Erich 6 Arbeiten. 1920-22/1971. Je Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. Blattmaße je 60€350