Sold2015Roy DeCarava, photographRoy DeCarava, photograph, Roy DeCarava (American, 1919-2009), press print, 1949, with original matte, signed "DeCarava 1949, lower left of matte, 9.25"h x 8"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy DeCarava (1919-2009) pencil signed photograph NYC boys playing outside of tenement building,Roy DeCarava (1919-2009) pencil signed photograph NYC boys playing outside of tenement building, with sign on building of La Blanche Lingerie. Dated 1949, found in local estate, photograph measures 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCarava - Woman Descending Stairs, 1951ROY DECARAVA (1919–2009) Woman Descending Stairs, 1951 Print 6 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCarava - Haynes, Jones, and Benjamin, 1956ROY DECARAVA (1919–2009) Haynes, Jones, and Benjamin, 1956 Print 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY DECARAVA - Untitled, 1952Artist: ROY DECARAVA Print Title: Untitled, 1952 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 11 x 8” Roy Rudolph DeCarava(1919 – 2009) was an African AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed photograph African art 1960 boys go cart 16 x 20Roy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Signed on the back. Photos were preserved in a album so kept theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed African art 1960 1970 woman breast feedingRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Signed on the back. Photos were preserved in a album so kept theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCavara Photograph Unsigned African art 1960 1970 woman breast feedingRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Unsigned on the back. Photos were preserved in a album so kept tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed African art 1960 1970 MasksRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Signed on the back. Photos were preserved in a album so kept theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed African art 1960 1970 Man With StaffRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Signed on the back. Photos were preserved in album so kept themSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed African art 1960 1970 16 x 20"Roy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. Signed on the back. Photos were preserved in a album so kept theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy DeCavara Photograph African art 1960 1970 woman Basking In SunRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. HARD COPY. Probably used in a showing. I have several of these that are signed.I purchased several pieces fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy DeCavara Photograph Signed photographer African art 1960 1970 photoRoy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection. UnSigned and many I have are signed. Photos were preserved in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy DeCavara Photograph UnSigned photograph African art 1960 1970Roy Decavara (1919-2009). Famous Photographer . Best known for his photographs of Harlem. I purchased several pieces from a collection some signed some unsigned. UnSigned on the back. Photos were presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pineda (1919 - 2009, Mexican)An assembled set of silver and moonstone jewelry, circa 1953-1979; Taxco, Mexico Each with crown mark for Antonio Pineda; Further marked for silver and Mexico; Each variously stamped: [Eagle 17] / [ESee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1977' (lower center) oil on linen on plywood panel in artist's frame 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (21 x 21 cm.) framed: 9 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1987' (center) oil on rag paper on linen on wood in artist's frame 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.) framed: 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Virgil Cantini 1964 sculpture MonitorCantini, Virgil David (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Monitor, 1964, welded iron, corrugated steel plate, paint, and glass, 93 x 21.5 x 21.5 inches, incised with signature and date on the upper corrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth Untitled VesselRuth Duckworth (German/American, 1919-2009) Untitled Vessel stoneware unsigned 12 1/4"h x 13 1/2"w x 14"d Provenance: Purchased directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Duckworth (British, 1919-2009) Untitled PorRuth Duckworth (British, 1919-2009) Untitled Porcelain, on plywood mount 7-3/4 x 34-3/4 x 34-3/4 inches (19.7 x 88.3 x 88.3 cm) PROVENANCE: Alice Westphal, Evanston, Illinois. HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Roy DeCavara Photograph UnSigned African art 1960 1970 Carvings Part Of ShowingUS$45
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both PilotsUS$400
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ HOSSEIN VALAMANESH (IRANIAN/AUSTRALIAN 1949-2022), CHAI, AS CLOSE AS I COULD GET, 1998£1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Clark Prosperi Large abstract painting. 2009. Signed and dated.US$150
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc SAM HOSKINS Double Image Photographs. Each frame has 2 photo Black and White images. Female modeUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc SAM HOSKINS Double Image Photographs. Each frame has 2 photo color images. Pencil signed; DatedUS$125(1 bid)