Sold2024Ruby C Williams Outsider Art It Costs To Hate Folk Art 20.3in X 42.3inProvenance:Acquired directly from the artist by local collectors who consigned the Williams in our January auction, name withheld.Description: Ruby C Williams Outsider Art It Costs To Hate Folk Art 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby C Williams Outsider Art Play Games Folk Art 19in X 20.6in 2001Provenance:Acquired directly from the artist by local collectors who consigned the Williams in our January auction, name withheld.Description: Ruby C Williams Outsider Art Play Games Folk Art 19in X 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tampa Collectors Ruby C Williams Outsider Art Piano Playing Cow Folk Art 36 Inch Naive Oil 2004Tampa Collectors Ruby C Williams Outsider Art Piano Playing Cow Folk Art 36 Inch Naive Oil 2004. Oil on plywood panel, 8 x 36 inches, monogrammed lower left, cow sports W on snout, signed again and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby C Williams Folk Art Paintingpaint on artist board. Signed on back dated 1994. 16"W X 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS FOLK ART PAINTINGpaint on freezer door. Signed. Ready to hang vertically. 63.75" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby C. Williams folk art paintingpainting on wood, titled spitting gold out. All the girls are coming, signed lower left, dated 2003, 12" x 14 "See Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on plywood. Signed on back. Dated 1997. 48"W X 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back dated 1993. 24"W X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruby C Williams (1928 - 2022)Paint on wood. Tired of being the good guy. 15.75"h x 33.5"w American folk artist. She was born and grew up in Bealsville, Florida, a community formed by freed slavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back dated 1994. 16"W X 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - ) 9TH PAINTINGframed paint on artist board, signed on back 12"w x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back. Numbered 12. 16"W X 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board framed dated 1994 27.75"W X 23.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back and numbered painting #10. 20"W X 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )framed poster 25.5"w x 41.5"h Saturday September 10 1994. Grand Opening Reception. The American Museum. framed poster 25.5"w x 41.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby Williams Folk Art Painting signed RCWRCW Signed very colorful heavy paint on board. 50" x 14" Ruby Williams was an outsider artist from Bealsville, Florida. In 2005, Williams received the Florida Folk Heritage Award, and her work was feaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby Williams Folk Art Painting signed RCW LARGE48" x 24" very thick painting on board of a red faced dog - The singing mule, eat the cross at top. Ruby Williams was an outsider artist from Bealsville, Florida. In 2005, Williams received the FloridSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 StoresUS$35
4 days LeftJasper521908 RUBY STAINED TUMBLER BY CO-OPERATIVE FLINT ART NAVO / PANELED DOGWOOD GOLDUS$15
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MDUS$25
4 days LeftJasper52Kings Crown Tiffin Glass Ruby Flash Top and Bottom Thumbprint Pedestal Tall CompoteUS$25
4 days LeftJasper521890's C.D. KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN PUPPY BATH SCENE FRAMEUS$30
4 days LeftJasper521890's CD KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN BOY/GIRL SCENE FRAMEUS$30