Sold2022Rudolf Grossman Lithograph [Die Boxer]Measures 9.5 x 8.75 inches sight size. Appears to be in near mint condition. Davidson Galleries label verso. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Grossman Signed LithographRudolf Grossman signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "R. Grossman" lower left. Numbered in pencil "17/30" on verso. Measures 20.75" x 16" sheet size. VG-EX/Ex condition. Unframed, loose and not glued oSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RIGGS Lithograph Boxer SignedOriginal pencil signed lithograph with boxer. Title "Little Brown Brother". Signed in pencil. Measures 15" x 20" (plate size), and 18" x 22.5" (sheet size). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIAS GROSSMAN Lithograph Print. "Man with PrayeELIAS GROSSMAN Lithograph Print. "Man with Prayer Shawl" Pencil signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 13 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Grossman. Der alte Gartner. 1921.Grossman, Rudolf (German, 1882-1941). "Der alte Gartner." 1921. Drypoint etching. Edition of 200. Published Ganymed-Mappe I. Jentsch 155. Plate: 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Matted: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PicassoLithograph, Die Taube in, Fluge I Measures: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Signed in crayon lower right, dated lower left COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamie Wyeth. Lithograph, Rudolf NureyevJamie Wyeth (American, b. 1946) A circa 1978 lithograph depicting Russian ballet dancer Rudolf Nureyev. Pencil signed lower right, marked 144/300. Mat opening: 33-1/2in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 45-1/2in x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Boxer Lithograph Blue PartingStanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000). Lithograph, Blue Parting. Signed, titled and numbered 29/175 in pencil in the lower margin. Sheet 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" (with frame 28" x 23 3/4"). Tape / discoloratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Leslie Spatt Rudolf Nureyev LithographHere is a photolithograph of the late Rudolf Nureyev as Romeo in Sergei Prokofiev's ballet version of William Shakespeare's play "Romeo and Juliet". The original photo this poster was based on was takSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morton Grossman Signed Lithograph [Modern]Morton Grossman (Ohio, New York 1926 - 1998) signed lithograph. Signed 'Morton Grossman' in pencil lower right. Artist's initial in plate lower right. Measures 16.625-in. x 19.875-in. sheet size. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Koppitz: Die WaiseMedium: Photo Engraving Printed in Austria Date: 1937 Limited edition of 1000 (not signed or numbered) Image Size: 8 x 9 inches Rudolf Koppitz was a photographer whose work includes straight photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Niger de Harris tin lithograph hair dyeFrench Niger de Harris tin lithograph hair dye advertising sign, 15 1/4'' x 13 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977 19-color lithograph, with die-cut, and collage signed, titled, and numbered 11/42 in pencil 22 1/8 x 44 1/8 inches. The Estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg, Geometric Mouse, Scale D "Home-made"Claes Oldenburg Geometric Mouse, Scale D "Home-made" 1971offset lithograph on die-cut paper with stainless steel wire hinges and beads, offset lithograph on paper mouse: 13 h × 14.5 w × 7See Sold Price
Sold2017After Claus Oldenburg, "Geometric Mouse..." Mixed MediaFull title: "Claes Oldenburg / Geometric Mouse / Scale D (Paper), 'Home Made.' " Comprises lithograph on die-cut paper laminated to cardboard with multiple elements tethered with grommets and small chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Paolo D'anna Lithographs & DrawingsCollection of Paolo D'anna Color Lithographs & Drawings. Includes drawings of Rudolf Nureyev. Lithographs measures 22 x 17 inches. Packaged set includes in excess of 50 loose lithographs / prints. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, William Littlefield(lot of 3) William Littlefield (American, 1902-1969), Untitled (Boxers), lithographs, two dated 1929, each pencil signed, each edition 13/15, sheet (unframed, for each): 23.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of De Laval Die Cut Lithograph Cows & Calves3 Cows and 3 calves advertising De Laval milkers and machines. Some bends and minor wear including some paint flaking. Cows measure about 6 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Bundas Color Lithograph [Marine, Seattle]Rudolf Bundas (Washington, Ohio, Hungary 1911 - 2003) color lithograph. Signed 'Rudolph Bundas' in ink lower right, below in plate signature. Title 'Tugboat on Lake Union' (Seattle, WA). Bundas was aSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ PRETTY LADY AND GENTLEMAN GRAPHICSUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS' PEPSIN TUTTI-FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICS.US$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ CHILDREN & BIRD GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Boxer Rebellion - 1987' Limited Edition LithographUS$200