Sold2024Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc. Horse artwork(13.5in.x19in.)Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc. Horse artwork(13.5in.x19in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF LESCH TRUMEAU MIRRORRudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc. Indo-Persian "Horse Runner" Trumeau Mirror. Gilt washed Wood in a Faux Bamboo Frame. The Horse Runner is a copy after a 16th-17th century Illustrated album leaf of ink, opaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Louradour (1930-2007) Mixed Media Lithograph"Carnival in Venice". Lithograph with hand painted embellishments. Printed signature lower right. Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Inc. label to the reverse. Gilded wood frame with fabric covered mat. Appears iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Antoine WatteauAfter Antoine Watteau (French, 1684-1721), Young Woman in Robes, collotype after a charcoal on paper, unsigned, gallery label (Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts, Inc) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE Signed Watercolor PaintingSimone signed watercolor painting, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Simone’, label to reverse reads ‘Rudolf Lesch Fine Art Inc, title: C.O. Watercolor, Style: Framed’, subject threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS LAWRENCE Mezzotint of Lady ConynghamTHOMAS LAWRENCE Mezzotint of Lady Conyngham, signature to lower right illegible, inscription to lower left reads ‘Pergi’, label to reverse reads ‘Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts’, subject a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts Framed MapsIncludes a map of South America and North America, 13 x 16 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MODERN LTD. ED. COLOR PRINTS, SIGNEDIncluding color etching titled "Autumn Trees," signed Klebanoff, numbered 1/50, with Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts label verso; color etching signed Dora Garraffo, titled, and numbered 1/50, with COA verso;See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford, Moonlit Schooner Vintage Modernism LithographBradford, Moonlit Schooner Vintage Modernism Lithograph. Pencil signed and titled. Gallery label on verso: Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts. Original framing. Size: 36x22 image, 41.5x27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ESATATE PAINTINGRudlf Lesch Fine Arts, Inc painting. H: 8 3/4\" l: 13\"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Empire Style Table Clock with Warrior on HorseVintage French bronze Empire style table clock with warrior on horse sculpture. Total tall: 22" Total height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Chinese Sterling Silver & Enameled Horse Sculpture with Turquoise & Coral Inlay20th Century Chinese Sterling Silver & Enameled Horse Sculpture with Turquoise & Coral Inlay. A Standing Stallion with Green & Blue Enameled Armor, Floral Enameled Saddle, 3 Cabochon Jewels, Wood BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Mini Vintage Chinese Ceramic War Horse Figurines with Rosewood Made Bridge StandGroup of 7 Mini Vintage Chinese Ceramic War Horse Figurines with Rosewood Made Bridge Stand. Mini Horse size: 3"L x 2"H; Wooden Bridge Stand: 16"L x 2"W x 2"1/4H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 8 Antique Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Horses StatuesGroup of 8 Antique Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Horses. One horse's leg has repaired. Height 1"3/4 to 3"1/2, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 Antique Chinese Export Multiple Color Glazed Mini Porcelain Horse StatuesGroup of 10 Antique Chinese Export Multiple Color Glazed Mini Porcelain Horse Statues. Height 1"1/4 to 2". One horse missing a ear, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Years Old)Three Sealed "BEAM"s with Portrait Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey3 Vintage Bottles with Portrait of Jim Beam "BEAM'S CHOICE" Charcoal Filtered Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey Fully Sealed with Seal Number. "MAN ON A HORSE DE KEYSER", "GEORG GISZE HOLBEIN", "THE JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence H. Lebduska (1894 - 1966)"The Pink Horse"; 1959; Oil on Board; 8.5" x 10.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: "Mark Borghi Fine Art, Inc. - New York, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianBUST OF HORSE, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated and copyrighted and numbered 9/12 lower left, possible foundry mark, 23 x 13 x 7”, weight approximately 40 pounds. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadashi Nakayama (b. 1927) JapaneseARMORED HORSE, 1969, color woodblock print, signed and dated and numbered 57/65 in pencil, image 33 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 41 x 27 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK HORSE, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina and high polish finish, signed and numbered HC 1/19 (hors commerce), published by Fingerhut Group, with blind stamp, 17 x 19 x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017African Art: DogonTHRONED KING ON HORSE, carved wood statue, 34 ½ x 19 ½ x 7â€, in good aged condition. Provenance: from the collection of William A. Emboden PhD. F. L. S. $300/600See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianMAN LYING DOWN, 1965, gelatin silver print mounted to card, image 13 ½ x 13 ½”, board 25 ½ x 19 ½”, artist’s estate stamp and authorized signature of Edith Adam oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wolff (19th Century) EuropeanMONKEY ON HORSE READING WITH TWO DOGS, 1852, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, old label hand-written in German on verso, 14 ½ x 18 ¾”, frame 20 ½ x 24 ¾&#See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Lifes A Horse Race', Hand Signed Limited Edition, Framed 3D Art PrintUS$400
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A snuff bottle painted with the pattern of a horse, the Republic of China periodUS$200
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Chinese painting of a horse on a vertical axis, the mark of Lang ShiningUS$200
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Chinese painting of a horse on a vertical axis, the mark of Lang ShiningUS$200
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese painting double horse Jun horse map, Xu Beihong's markUS$200
6 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Chinese painting of a horse on a vertical axis, the mark of Xu BeihongUS$200
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)US$50(1 bid)