Sold2021Rudolf Marcuse Rosenthal German Porcelain FigurineRudolf Marcuse (1878-1940). German antique porcelain figurine, produced for Rosenthal. Titled, “Duett”. A seated pierrot harlequin clown musician and a gray poodle. Inscribed Rudolf MarcusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Marcuse (German, 1878-1929) The FightingRudolf Marcuse (German, 1878-1929) The Fighting Gladiator. Patinated bronze figure, raised on a 2.5" marble base. Bronze is signed along the front, and impressed with the Gladenbeck & Sohn foundry aloSee Sold Price
Sold2019FELIX POSSART 1837 Berlin - 1928 Ibid. ItalianFELIX POSSART 1837 Berlin - 1928 Ibid. Italian fishermen hauling the catch Oil on canvas. 83.5 x 109 cm (F. 97 x 126 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Felix Possart. 1904'. Verso: On stretcher old exhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Marcuse, 'Egyptian Dancer', 1925Rudolf Marcuse, 'Egyptian Dancer', 1925, H. 25.5 cm. Execution: Rosenthal, Selb, 1929. Porcelain, white, glazed, green and brown underglaze with gold. Base signed: RUDOLF MARCUSE (embossed). Marked: mSee Sold Price
Sold201714K Gold Cartier Ladies Compact. Condition: good. 214K Gold Cartier Ladies Compact. Condition: good. 2 7/8" x 2 3/8". Inscribed At Shelburn Farms Shelburn Vermont June 11th 1928 M. McKP from L.O.W. 1878-1928. 191 total grams. Marked 14K Gold Cartier NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alamo Iron Works Cast Iron Book EndsPair of Alamo Iron Works cast iron book ends featuring Alamo motif, celebrating 50th Anniversary (1878 - 1928), marked on back height 4.25 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 2 in. / each book end ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE DESIRE PIRON BRONZE BACCHUS FIGUREEugène Desire Piron (French, 1878 - 1928) An antique bronze Bacchus figure folding cymbals, resting on a rouge marble pedestal base. Ht: 14" Wd: 5" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rosenthal Porcelain FigureA Rosenthal Porcelain Figure DESIGNED BY RUDOLF MARCUSE, 1913 Height 13 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Krigar(1952 Berlin - Ansässig ebenda) Unter den Linden in Berlin Mit flottem Malduktus in satter, pastos aufgetragener Ölfarbe gemalte Stadtlandschaft vor dunkelblauem Himmel. Von einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Kargl, Wien 1878 - 1942 Moedling, Graz StadttheaterRudolf KarglWien 1878 - 1942 Moedling“Graz Stadttheater”Watercolour on paper15,5 x 22 cm, with frame 33,5 x 39 cmSigned b.l. & inscribed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siegmund Lympasik(1920 Berlin - 1996 ebenda) "Halbinsel". Originaltitel Sich der Abstraktion nähernde, flächig komponierte Arbeit von 1957. Als Mitglied des Deutschen Künstlerbundes waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ IFFLAND BOGENSCHUETZEFRANZ IFFLAND 1862 Berlin - 1935 ebenda Bogenschuetze Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 66 cm (bis zum Bogenende), H. 65 cm (Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Iffland'. UEber einer ovalfoermigen PlintheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at theERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at the beach Oil on canvas. 55 x 85.5 cm (F. 65 x 96 cm). Signed lower right 'Erich Kips.'. Rest. Frame. ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 ebenda FischerboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Hänsch(1875 Berlin - 1945 ebenda) "Abend auf Sylt (Hörnum)" Originaltitel Hänsch, Schüler Brachts und Kallmorgens, bereiste seit 1916 oftmals Sylt und setzte sich künstlerisch intensiv mSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] [Einstein, Albert] Orlik, Emil: Inscribed Portrait of Albert EinstUS$1,500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryRudolf Kargl (Austria,1878-1942) watercolor painting antiqueUS$50(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1928 Germany Postcard Cover Berlin to Furstenberg Communist Kliment VoroshilovUS$80
3 days LeftBonhamsVIRCHOW, RUDOLF. 1821-1902. Die Cellularpathologie in ihrer Begrendung auf physiologische und pa...US$1,000
Jul 03BonhamsFrancesco Zuccarelli (Pitigliano 1702-1788 Florence) A river landscape with washerwomen before a...£15,000
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN IRRIDESCENT GLASS NECKLACE WITH A LOCKET SIGNED 1928US$15(1 bid)