Sold2020Lot 2 Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl oil on boardsCompanion pair of Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl )Austrian, 1881-1915) oil paintings s on board depicting children playing. Signed lower right Reichl. Overall size 15"h x 12 3/4"w, sight size 9 1/2"h x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl (German,1881-1915) oilARTIST: Rudolf Ritter Von Reichl (Germany, 1881 - 1915) NAME: Cordials with a Cardinal MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF RITTER VON REICHL (German, 1881-1915)Cordials with a cardinal oil on panel h. 14-1/4 w. 11 in. overall: 20 x 17 in. signed lower right, in a period ebonized frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLPH RITTER VON REICHL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGRudolph Ritter Von Reichl vintage oil on canvas painting, depicting children with goats on a mountainside. Signed "Reichl" lower left. Original frame measuring 21.5" tall x 25.5" wide. Condition: verySee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting by Rudolph Ritter Von ReichlItem: Oil Painting by Rudolph Ritter Von Reichl Date: circa 1900 Materials: Oil on Canvas Size: 24.5 inches x 20.5 inches framed Additional Information: Signed on bottom right Oil Painting, Framed RudSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PORTRAIT BY GABRIEL VON MAXOil painting on panel by Gabriel Cornelius Ritter von Max (Austrian-Czech, 1840-1915): a portrait of a young woman; signed to lower right; 5 1/2" x 7 1/8"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLINGSBOGL, Rudolf. Oil on Panel. TalmudicDiscourse. Signed lower right, further inscribed verso. Rudolf Klingsbgl (Austrian, 1881-1943). From a Monsey, NY home. - Dimensions: 6.5" high x 4.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed American Landscape Oil PaintingHenry Clay Angell, American (1829-1911). Landscape with skyline in the background. Oil on panel. Signed and dated on back 1881. 13.5" x 9.5", framed 18" x 14". Condition report: Very good-wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wigle autumn landscapeArchie Palmer Wigle, American, 1881-1963. Oil on panel depicting an early autumn landscape. Signed "Archie Wigle" lower left. Light surface grunge. Image 14 1/2 x 11 1/2" high, framed 18 1/2 x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ricardo Arredondo y Calmache "Toledo" oil on panelRICARDO ARREDONDO Y CALMACHE (Spanish 1850-1911) "Toledo" Oil on panel. 15 3/4 x 9 inches; Frame: 22 3/8 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed and titled l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904)Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904) "By the Banks of the Nile", 1881 oil on wood panel monogrammed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-1/2" x 30-1/4", framed 14" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE ICON SHOWING THE 'HELPER IN BIRTH' (POMOSHCH VA RARE ICON SHOWING THE 'HELPER IN BIRTH' (POMOSHCH V RODAKH) WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1881 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. RealistSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (Polish, 1851-1925)Society on the Road, 1881 Oil on canvas on wood panel Signed bottom right In highly decorative, hand-painted frame H.: 20" W.: 16" Provenance: Collection of the late Jack Pemberton, chairman of the FeSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Style of): Cubist CollagePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)(Style of): Cubist Collage, 1911. Oil on canvas, 19.6 x 23.6 inches, 49.8x60cm unframed. Private dealer, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ziem, View of the Bosphorous, oilFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911)View of the Bosphorousoil on panelsigned lower left Ziem8 1/2 x 10 1/2in (21.5 x 26.5cm) Provenance:Property of a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hernando Villa (1881-1952), Cowboy with cigaretteHernando Villa(1881-1952)Cowboy with cigaretteOil on panelSigned lower left: Hernando Villa21" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) Sheep andEugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1881) Sheep and Chickens, 1878 oil on panel signed Eugene Verboeckhoven and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) On the Hazard (1911) Oil on panel, 29 x 38cm (11½ x 15??)€20,000