Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS BURROS EN EL TEATRO, 1990; ESPIRITUS, 1985, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, 11 x 15" & 10 1/4 x 14". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, CABEZA EN AMARILLO (HEAD IN YELLOW) 1976 ETCHING AND AQUATINTArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en Amarillo (Head in Yellow) Year: 1976 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum, on Guarro paper Size: The full sheet, S. 73.5 x 56.3 cm (28 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, 'Cabeza En Rojo (Head in Red)' EtchingRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899–1991)'Cabeza En Rojo (Head in Red)', 1979Etching in colors with carborundum. Published by Ediciones Polígrafa, S.A., Spain.Signed and numbered "71/99" in white crayon rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en Gris.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en Gris. Color etching, 1976. 750x565 mm; 29½x22¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 13/75 in crayon, lower margin. Printed and published by Ediciones PolSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, fullRUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Cabeza en fondo rosa 1984, Etching Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en fondo rosa Year: 1984 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors Size: 30 x 21.75 (in) 76 x 55.5 (cm) Hand signed and numbered, 28/99 Catalogue RaisonnE: Pereda 320See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo - Torso En Rosa, 1980Rufino Tamayo Mex. 1899–1991 Torso En Rosa, 1980 Numbered and signed "84/99, R. Tamayo" l.r. Etching 30 x 22 in. 76.2 x 55.9 cm Artist Full Name:Rufino Tamayo Medium:EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph,Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph, 1977. Signed lower right, "R Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "64/100". Sheet: 17.625"H x 12.125"W; Frame: 25"H x18.625"W. Literature: Pereda, 230. RufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph,Rufino Tamayo "Figura en verde" color mixograph, 1977. Signed lower right, "R Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "64/100". Sheet: 17.625"H x 12.125"W; Frame: 25"H x18.625"W. Literature: Pereda, 230. RufSee Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Busto en Rojo;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Busto en Rojo (Pereda 326), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre en Gris;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre en Gris (Pereda 290), 1981 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered VIIII/XXV (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre En Negro ;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre En Negro (Pereda 219), 1976 Mixografía® in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 5/140 (the total edition was 185), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre en Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 16 aguafuertes;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 16 aguafuertes (Pereda 196), 1976 Etching in colors on Guarro paper, signed in black crayon and numbered 49/75 (there were also 10 artist'sSee Sold Price
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)US$300(3 bids)
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)US$1,600
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.US$350
4 days LeftBonhamsYOSHITOMO NARA (NE EN 1959) Cosmic Girls: Eyes Opened/Eyes Closed (2 Works), 2008 Ensemble de d...€3,200
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesRufino Tamayo (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofUS$500