Sold2022PIERO RUGGERI Figura.Figura. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 80,00 x 90,00. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Piero Ruggeri Foundation to confirmong the authenticity of the artwork.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Piero RuggeriAttributed Piero Ruggeri (Italian, 1930-2009), Ruined Colonnade, oil on board, signed upper left, board: 14"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection of gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Panseca, '4043' table light, 1968Filippo Panseca, '4043' table light, 1968, H. 50 cm, Ø 36 cm. Made by Kartell, Noviglio. Sheet metal, chrome-plated, clear acrylic glass, mirror glass., Bassi, La Luce Italiana, Milan 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. GENTILI TEDESCHIA CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI Lampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metallo verniciato, perspex Diam. cm 90 Bibliografia: A. Bassi, “La Luce italianaâ€, Milano 2003, p. 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Cattaneo Ars Pulchra Greta Garbo bustPiero Cattaneo (1929-2003) for Ars Pulchra caricature bust of Greta Garbo Italy, circa 1935 glazed ceramic impressed signature 11"w x 7 1/2"d x 11 1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of GovSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHILampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metalloverniciato, perspex A CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI A. Bassi, "La luce italiana", Milano 2003, p.120diametro cm 62See Sold Price
Sold2023"Ex Luce" Lithograph by Piero DorazioPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005). Lithograph in colors, signed, titled, and numbered in margin. 18.5" x 26.5" (sight), 27" x 35" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Turning Leaf 2003 Reserve Pinot GrigioAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Lampada da tavoloPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce in ceramica smaltata bianca, diffusore globulare, base circolare. Cm 19 x 21 Alt. 22. AN ITALIAN TABLE LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ile Coffee Table by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani (2003)Released in 2003, the Ile line of tables by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani achieves a light and sophisticated beauty thanks to the thin metal frame and glass top. When released, the Ile was availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex LucePiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex Lucelithograph in colors, 1966, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 53/200 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 24 3/8 x 32 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu,Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu, modello argenteria, nel centro tre figure, bordo decorato con conchiglie e putti, marca Stemma fine sec.XVII diam.cm.42, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato con le braccia alzate. 1590-1600 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta bianca preparata e tinta di azzurro-grigio. Foglio: mm 290x218. In basso a destra compaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Dim floor lamp for Oluce.Dim floor lamp for Oluce. 1975. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 36,00 x 215,00 x 24,00. Literture: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 236 Catalogo O-Luce 2011, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oste | InnkeeperOste attribuito a Salvatore Franco, attivo a Napoli nel XVIII secolo. Cappuccio bianco, camicia bianca in tela con grandi bottoni argentati, giacca marrone sulle spalle, brache di tela beige rette daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Paravento in legno laccato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Paravento in legno laccato e serigrafato, serie “Paradise Found†edizione speciale per Betony Vernon, Prototipo 2003. -. Cm 150,00 x 164,00 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIEROOtto vasetti in ceramica bianca serigrafati.Marcati Fornasetti Milano made in Italy e simbolo graficoh variabile da cm 24 a cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCache-pot della serie dei busti femminili Ceramica bianca. Prod. Fornasetti, primi anni '60 Etichetta del produttore sotto la base. cm 22x45x24 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiDue sculture della serie Gatto seduto e Gatto accovacciato Ceramica bianca con decorazione in oro e in nero. Prod. Fornasetti, anni '80 Marchio del produttore. cm 10x6x5, cm 4x9x5 Literature: MariucciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Studio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di KrisnaStudio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di Krisna Originale di copertina per il n°23 della seconda serie, edita dalla Edifumetto nel 1974. Tempera su cartone cm 25x36,5. In cornice.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table Lamp by Gianfranco Fini for New LampTable lamp designed by Gianfranco Fini, and produced by New Lamp in 1969.BibliographyF. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, "Luce: lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italiano". p. 125, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€1,100
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"€800(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joel Peter Witkin (b. 1939), "Cuisine of a Failed Romance," 2003US$2,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Cow-Boy," 2003US$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€300
3 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCPair of Simpsons Toys R Us Exclusives - 2003 New Years Eve and Family Christmas - New in BoxesUS$10(4 bids)