2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(1881-1973) Oil on canvasOil on canvas 29 1/2 x 19 1/8" Signed lower left Picasso, this piece is in good condition a provenance documentation and a certificate of authenticity are included in this lot Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woman Reading - Pablo PicassoOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 28x20 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17.5\" x 23.5\" (Painting only). Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Women SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17" x 23" + frame. Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline - Pablo Picasso - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 31x23 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on Paper 14 1/4 x 11" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 October 1881See Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paperPablo Picasso (Attributed to/in the manner of Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, 1881-1973): Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paper, signed Picasso, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, Vina del Mar, Chile, 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 10 1/2 x 12 5/8" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (linocut ) V$20,000Original Pablo Picasso linocut hand signed and hand number edition 23/25 14 1/2 x 12 1/2"Letter of provenance from Santiago Porrero Foundation acquired directly from the artist. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Realism Women EarlyPABLO PICASSO ,MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 13 1/2\"x 9 \" .PRIVATE COLLECTION.Includes Provenance paperwork. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Women Cubism Spanish ArtPablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 12 " X 9" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 12 x 10 1/4" "Epocca Azul" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Cubism Spanish Art (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 11 " X 6.75" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Cubism Abstract Mixed /Canvas(1881- 1973)PABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS.DIMENSIONS: 17\\\" X 12 \\\" .PROVENANCE SPAIN PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan P. Morlete y Ruiz (1715-c.1780), Joseph’sOil on copper Mexico, 1774 Juan Patricio Morlete y Ruiz (1715-c.1780) - Mexican painter Signed ‘Joans Patris Morlete Ruiz Pingt.’ lower right Scene depicting the dreams of the Pharaoh - Joseph ascSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Zamacois Orientalist Scene Oil on Canvas.E. Zamacois Orientalist Scene Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left "E. Zam(a)cois 1869". (Eduardo Zamacois y Zabala, Spanish, 1842-1871). Depicting men on camels. Image, 22 1/4" x 35". In a period gilt frSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Etching au Repos Marie Terse Signed Ltd EdUS$2,500
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de GuerraUS$10
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket WatchUS$1,500
Featured1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet Cuff y Bobby Johnnson.US$70(3 bids)