Sold2021Deckeldose und zwei VäschenA porcelain bowl and two tiny vases. Russia, Verbilki, F. Gardner/ M.S. Kuznetsov, before 1891 (bowl), 1891-1917 (vases). Polychrome overglaze painting. Bowl with red overglaze mark (Factory Gardner),See Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse und TeekanneA porcelain cup mit saucer and teapot. Russia, Volkhov, I.E. Kuznetsov / Riga, M.S. Kuznetsov, 1871-1917. Polychrome overglaze painting. Cup and saucer with blue mark "I.E. Volkhov", tea pot with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Russian plate by KuznetsovLarge Russian plate by Kuznetsov porcelain factory.(From Forum Art Investment RU):"n Russia in the late XIX - early XX centuries plants "Society production of porcelain and pottery products, MS KuznetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, C 1880-1900 Flower and leaf decoration, wax seal to bottom. 17.25"H x 8.5"Dia This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, Sarasota, Florida, 34237. DELIVERY SERVISee Sold Price
Sold2016A Kuznetsov faience cake or fruit bowl, ca1900A Russian faience fruit or cake dish, M.S. Kuznetsov Factory, Tver, circa 1900. Oval, molded with scrolls, vines, and fruit in high relief, all against a turquoise glazed ground, impressed M.S. KuznetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French ormolu and porcelain urn vases and Sevres boxA pair of small antique French ormolu mounted and hand painted porcelain urn-vases circa 1880-1900 stamped "France" on the underside ( 7.5"H x 3"W x 2"D) and an antique Sevres porcelain hand painted aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED ANDA PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED AND BISQUE PORCELAIN MANTLE VASES, CIRCA 1880-1900, the gilt edged fan shape vases with transfer printed and hand colored floral decoration transitioninSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PAN-SLAVIC DECANTER, 19TH C.Fine and hard-to-find neo-Russian glazed majolica jug by the M.S. Kuznetsov porcelain factory. Decorated with images of mythical creatures, human figures and an inscription in Russian that reads: "A wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV FAIENCE PLATEEarly 20th-century crackers-dish in the neo-Russian style of the M.S. Kuznetsov porcelain factory. Decorated with a stylized towel and an embossed pattern with flowers and leaves adorned with gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Faience utensil with a lid, Kuznetsov porcelain, RussiaEnd of 19th century. Kuznetsov porcelain factory, Russia. Faience, painting. 13x19x19 cm Item have some defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1900S RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN CHARGERAn antique Russian porcelain charger manufactured by M.S. Kuznetsov Partnership porcelain factory. Features a blue border with a gilt decorative ornament and a white cartouche with a gold stylized insSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMELA LARGE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TWO HANDLED COVERED VASE ON STAND, PROBABLY GERMANY, CIRCA 1880-1900, the cobalt blue baluster form vase and domed cover withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian M.S Kuznetsov porcelain covered dishesTwo Russian M.S Kuznetsov porcelain covered dishes, late 19th/early 20th century, each with blue printed factory mark, each modeled in the form of a fruit, the stem as handle, with fixed leaf undertraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain snake handle vase and a centerpiece, Pottschappel, Porcelain Factory Carl Thieme, circaA porcelain snake handle vase and a centerpiece, Pottschappel, Porcelain Factory Carl Thieme, circa 1900 and Porcelain Factory Plaue, 20th century resp.Porzellan, farbig und gold staffiert. Bunte BlumSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN SAUCERS MILK JUG SETA collection of five various antique Russian hand painted porcelain wares by the factory of the Partnership M.S. Kuznetsov. Two plates are adorned with hand painted floral and foliage motifs. The platSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATESA collection of eight medium antique Russian hand painted porcelain plates by the factory of the Partnership M.S. Kuznetsov. The plates are adorned with hand painted floral and foliage motifs. The plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATESA collection of six small antique Russian hand painted porcelain plates by the factory of the Partnership M.S. Kuznetsov. The plates are adorned with hand painted floral and foliage motifs. Five plateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large pair Eichwald porcelain Secessionist vasesLarge pair Eichwald porcelain Secessionist vases, Circa 1905, stylized green/blue floral decoration, blue underglaze factory mark, numbered "1373/6 - 1900 - 72.4", 19.75h" x 7.5"dia. Provenance: ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of oval porcelain trays made by Kuznetsov - Imperial RussiaA pair of oval porcelain trays made by Kuznetsov - Imperial Russia, circa 1900, decorated with hand-painted floral pattern, signed on the bottom, width: 29-42 cm, total weight: 3.29 kg. The small traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Tischler, Rookwood Pottery porcelain vaseVera Tischler (b. 1900) for Rookwood Pottery porcelain vase with floral decoration, shape number 1120 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1922 matte glazed ceramic impressed factory marks, painted artist's monogram 4 7See Sold Price
Sold202419C IMPERIAL RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN SERVING BOXA rare antique Imperial Russian porcelain covered serving box by M. S. Kuznetsov Factory, circa 1870. Made as a bunch of grapes with leaves. Marked on underside in blue underglaze: Factory of M.S. KuzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna-Style Porcelain VaseCirca 1900, the powder blue-glazed porcelain vase with gilt metal rim, underside of base with impressed pseudo factory mark and underglaze blue "Decor 2212" mark; [H: approximately 10in].See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Kronach Porcelain Mermaid VaseGold Kronach mark to base. Very good condition with small factory flaw and faint hairline crack to mermaid's hair at vase rim. Circa 1900.10 5/8" H approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022GARDNER - RUSSIAN PORCELAIN GEORGIAN GROUPGARDNER - RUSSIAN PORCELAIN GEORGIAN GROUP A Russian porcelain spill vase with a georgian man and woman. From the 'People of Russia' series, Gardner porcelain factory, Moscow, 1880s-1890s Gardner 'GeoSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Porcelain milk jug with floral ornament. - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's manufacture, 19th€100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Two decorative plates "Madames Victoire and Louise of France". - Russia, M.S. Kuznetsov's€360
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Royal Delft Blue And White Porcelain Lidded Vase Table LampsUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of German Art Nouveau Hand-Painted Porcelain Portrait VasesUS$600
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG202 A Pair of Wedgwood Polychrome and Gilt Victoria Ware Tricolor VasesUS$100