Sold2023RUSSIAN BRONZE BUST OF EMPEROR PETER THE GREATA vintage cast bronze sculpture. The artwork represents a bust of the the first Russian Emperor Peter I, 1672 to 1725, in armor and laurel wreath. Titled in Russian on the base. Collectible SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Tsar Peter the Great, Bronze BustRussian bronze bust, depicting Tsar Peter the Great, 10" H. Provenance: From a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT BRONZE AND LABRADORITE SCULPTUREA 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GILT BRONZE AND LABRADORITE SCULPTURE modelled as Peter the Great on a carved marble base with applied gilt bronze plaque. (23.5cm high 23.5cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian .84 Silver Niello Snuff BoxesTwo Russian .84 Silver Niello Snuff Boxes. Comprising box depicting Peter the Great "Bronze Horseman" monument to cover and architectural scene to reverse, gold wash to exterior and interior; smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bronze Wax Seal Bust Peter the Great RussianAntique bronze Wax Seal Bust Peter the Great Russian , measures 3.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899-1971) Russian - FrenchVladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899 St. Petersburg - 1971 Paris) ; The Bronze Horseman - a monument to Peter the Great in St. Petersburg ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 50 cm (24 x 19 2/3 in.) ; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Blue Velvet-Covered Photo AlbumCovered in blue velvet, the cover set with a gilt metal silhouette of the Monument to Peter the Great (the Bronze Horseman) in St. Petersburg, with blue cloth endpapers, and gilt metal hasp in excelleSee Sold Price
2017Russian velvet-covered photo album, ca1900Covered in blue velvet, the cover set with a gilt metal silhouette of the Monument to Peter the Great (the Bronze Horseman) in St. Petersburg, with blue cloth endpapers, and gilt metal hasp in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental patinated bronze and malachite equestrian groupA Continental patinated bronze and malachite equestrian group of Peter the Great after a model by Etienne Maurice Falconet, depicting Russian Tsar trampling a snake, raised on malachite outcrop applieSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Lithograph, Peter the Great MonumentA hand colored lithograph depicting "The Bronze Horseman" sculpture in St. Petersburg, Russia, with text in Russian and French, after Joseph-Jean Charlemagne, drawn by Duruy, lithography by Beeger, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faberge Peter the Great Easter EggLimited edition. Russian Imperial Peter the Great Easter Egg Faberge. Very high quality. Peter, the Great Egg, was a jeweled Easter egg made under the supervision of the Russian jeweler Peter Carl FabSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE MAGNIFICENT FABERGE "PETER THE GREAT" EGGMAGNIFICENT \"PETER THE GREAT\" EGG . RECREATED BY FABERGE, THE ORIGINAL WAS MADE FOR EASTER 1885 WHEN CZAR ALEXANDER III GAVE TO HIS WIFE, CZARINA MARIA FEDOROVNA. A PRIZE EGG HAVING JEWEL STUDDED VISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PETER THE GREAT CRYSTAL GLASS CUPAn antique Russian fluted crystal glass cup with a golden rim adorned with two hand-painted medallions featuring the portrait of Peter the Great and the monogram of Emperor Alexander I of Russia. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Bronze Medal, Great Duke SviatoslavBronze Table Medal. 3 1/4" diameter. See images for details. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrator from the Estate of Rene Fuss.See Sold Price
Sold2022A REPLICA RUSSIAN "PETER THE GREAT" PRESENTATION SWORD IN SCABBARD, MODERN,A REPLICA RUSSIAN "PETER THE GREAT" PRESENTATION SWORD IN SCABBARD, MODERN, gilt brass and mixed media. Length: 35", Width: 5" Provenance: Estate of Raj S. Paul, Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
20191696-1725 Russian Peter the Great Silver Kopeck1696-1725 Russian Peter the Great silver kopeck, 10.3 x 6.4 mm. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Virginia, United States)See Sold Price
Sold20181696-1725 Russian Peter the Great Silver Kopeck1696-1725 Russian Peter the Great silver kopeck, 11.2 x 7.3 mm. PROVENANCE: Private collection (Virginia, United States)See Sold Price
Sold20241912 Imperial Russia Peter The Great 500 Ruble Note P# 14B Grades vf++1912 Imperial Russia Peter The Great 500 Ruble Note P# 14B Grades vf++. Up for auction we have a beautiful, ornate Imperial Ruble note from the final decade of the Russian Empire under Tsar Nicholas ISee Sold Price
Sold20191731 RARE Praise of Science Isaac Newton Czar Peter the1731 RARE Praise of Science Isaac Newton Czar Peter the Great Gottfried Leibniz 2v Bernard de Fontenelle was a 17th-century French scholar most known for his work ‘Plurality of Worlds’; however, hSee Sold Price
BonhamsA FABERGÉ LIMITED EDITION ENAMEL AND PORCELAIN INSET GILT METAL REPLICA '1903 PETER THE GRE...US$1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Peter The Great: The Young Czar" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas,US$420
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10
19 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletFrederic Francois Chopin Bust Bronze Statue - Size: 12"L x 8"W x 21"H.US$390
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 3 Maps of Czech Republic, Austria, RussiaUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H xUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"HUS$200