Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER ANDRUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 12 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Russian Gilt Silver Icon Christ PantocratorDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian painted icon depicting Christ Pantocrator composed of a gesso over wood panel with polychrome enamels. Designed with gilt silver cover decorated with scrolling and interseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator Height 9 x width 7A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator 19TH CENTURY with gilt silver and oklad cover. Height 9 x width 7 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL ICONANCIENT SILVER ORTHODOX ICON with SAVIOR PANTOCRATOR Antique Russian Orthodox icon of Christ, hand painted. Silver gilt chasuble or frame with silver gilt engraving and cloisonne enamel halo. The iconSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad with a maker's mark of "AK," perhaps Antip Kuzmichev and an assayer's mark of "BC," perhaps Veniamin Savinsky, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a gilt and silver filigree oklad mounted with cabochon pink tourmalines and blue ceramics, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Russian IconRussian icon Jesus Christ with reposes and chased silver-gilt cover (oklad) set with porcelain. Hallmarked 1845, Moscow City Seal, Imperial warrant and 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ENAMELED ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR 19th Century Height 12.5”. Width 10.75”.RUSSIAN ENAMELED ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR19th CenturyHighly detailed gilt-silver riza with a multicolored enameled halo. Unidentified Russian maker’s mark. Assayer’s mark for Nikolay DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigreeRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigree enamel and gilt silver oklad with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with anRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with an enameled gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 7 in., D- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with a partially obscured maker's mark of "?M," presented in a fitted mahogany easel box, Icon- H.- 7 in., W.- 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Holding the Bible, early 19thRussian Icon of Christ Holding the Bible, early 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver niello oklad, with a maker's mark of "I.B." in Cyrillic, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1899Christ Pantocrator 1899-1908, Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator. Oil on wood with silver-gilt oklad. Hallmarked Moscow, 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark in Cyrillic unknown. 25 x 21.5 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST w. SILVER & ENAMEL OKLADRUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST with SILVER and ENAMEL OKLAD For your viewing pleasure is a Russian icon of Christ with a silver and enamel oklad. The image is overlaid with a silver-gilt, repousse, and engravSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82170: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Icon oUS$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C RUSSIAN 84 SILVER GOLD PLATED HAND PAINTED ICON OF THE CHRIST & KIOTUS$1,100
May 23Doyle New YorkTwo Russian Silver Icons of Christ Pantocrator and the Mother of God of KazanUS$300
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82171: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Icon oUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON OKLAD 19th CENTURY antique for JESUS CHRIST SILVER PLATED BRASSUS$160
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker US$3,000(1 bid)