Sold2023A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST'S ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM, MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY,A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST'S ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM, MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY, painted in egg tempera colors on gold leaf ground on board. 16" x 13" Provenance: Estate of Robert William Guynn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Icon: Entry of Christ into Jerusalem, Novgorod School, c.1900, 15.25 x 13 in — 38.7 x 3Antiques rear Russian Icon: Entry of Christ into Jerusalem, Novgorod School, c.1900, 15.25 x 13 in — 38.7 x 33 cm . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Old Painted Russian IconsTwo Old Painted Russian IconsTwo old painted Russian icons: the smaller depicting the Entry into Jerusalem (Palm Sunday); together with the Virgin Mary holding a gospel (considerable wear and flaws);See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Icon of Christ's Entry Into Jerusalem.Russia, 19th Century. An icon depicting Christ's Entry Into Jerusalem, tempera and gesso on wood panel. 24" x 17 5/8" x 1 1/8". Condition: craquelure/flaking, some areas of raised/buckling paint, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Entry to JerusalemDimensions: 11.5 × 15.5 cm Century: 18 Entry to Jerusalem. Russian wooden icon. Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Russian icons with silver okladsFive Russian icons with silver oklads19th-20th centuryOne Mother of God of the Sign, one the Virgin of Orans, one Our Lady of Sorrows, one the Entry to Jerusalem and one the Last Supper.largest 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Entry to JerusalemDimension : 40 × 52 cm; Century: 18 Additional Information: Entry to Jerusalem,; Large Russian wooden icon. Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Russian IconsThree Russian Icons19th centuryWith paint and gold leaf on wood panels depicting Saint Nicholas, Saint Nicholas saving sailors at sea, and the entry of Christ into Jerusalem; two works are on canvas aSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND ANAN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND AN ICON FRAGMENT OF THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack minimally resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Triumphal Entry Into Jerusalem IconDESCRIPTION: Christian religious icon depicting Christ's triumphal entry into Jerusalem. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1985 ORIGIN: Russian DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 15.75" W: 11.75" (Frame) H:See Sold Price
Sold2015THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, circa 1900 Tempera onTHE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted.The icon showing Christ riding a black donkey towards Jerusalem, with the Apostles walking behind him, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPTIONAL H/P RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST ENTERING JERUSALEMEXCEPTIONAL H/P RUSSIAN ICON "CHRIST" ENTERING JERUSALEM, 19/20TH C., H. 12" W. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON ENTER INTO JERUSALEM 19th CENTURYAntique Russian Icon Enter into Jerusalem, 19th century, dimensions 15 x 12 (cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Minimal losses to the lower border. 30.1 x 22.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EISee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Russian Wood Icon - Jesus Entering JerusalemRussia, ca. mid-19th century CE. A Russian icon depicting Christ entering Jerusalem, painted in tempera and gold leaf on wood, with evidence of former back slats indicating that this icon dates priorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Entry of Christ in Jerusalem/Palm SundayIcon: Entry of Christ in Jerusalem/Palm Sunday Origin: Russia Date: late 19th century Materials: tempera on wooden board Size: size 34.5 x 30 cm Palm Sunday is a Christian moveable feast which alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Double Sided Icon, 19th CenturyGreek Double Sided Icon. Depicting Christ's entry into Jerusalem on Palm Sunday and Saints Demetrios and Anthony verso. Framed. Size: 13'' x 10'', 33 x 25 cm (board); 14'' x 11.5'', 36 x 29 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plate Christ Entering Jerusalem IconVintage Silver Plate Christ Entering Jerusalem Icon. Handcrafted Russian Orthodox Silver Plate On Lithograph Icon Of Christ Entering Jerusalem. Is approx 11" x 1" x 12 1/2" and it weighs 3.55lbs. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN STAMPED METAL ICON - THE NEW JERUSALEMwith polychromed enameled crucifix, Cyrillic maker's mark, and illegible rubbed hallmark, late 19th/early 20thC,l approx. 12x10in..See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF ENTRANCE OF CHRIST INTO JERUSALEMANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF ENTRANCE OF CHRIST INTO .HAND PAINTED WITH EGG TEMPERA AND GESSO AND GOLD LEAF ON WOOD PANEL. GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION. SIZE 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 INCHES. Reserve: $69See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of GodUS$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, SaintsUS$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON OKLAD 19th CENTURY antique for JESUS CHRIST SILVER PLATED BRASSUS$160
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER ENAMEL HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON MOTHER OF GOD IVERSKAYAUS$4,400