Sold2018Russian metal Crusifix with enamelNo Reserve! Icon: Russian metal Crusifix with enamel Date: 19century Size: 6x10 Russian metal Crusifix Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifix, Russia, Orthodox IconTitle: Crusifix, Russia, Orthodox Icon Date: 18th century Size: 17,5 x 35 Additional Info/Description: Russian metal Crusifix with blue enamel Reserve: $99.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crusifixion and SaintsDimensions 26.5 × 31 cm Century 19 "Stavroteka with metal crusifix. Crusifixion and Saints. Russian wooden icon with metal, enamel crusifix." Reserve: $950.00 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifix with enamel, silver 84 StampedIcon: Crusifix with enamel, silver 84 Stamped Century: 19 Materials: Russian metal cross Size (cm): 2,7x1,5 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century.Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century. 9,5x11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Feasts Russian Metal Enamel Icon, 19th CFour Feasts Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th century. 10 x 10.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifixion, Russia, OrthodoxTitle: Crusifixion, Russia, Orthodox Date: 19th century Size: 10,5 x 19,5 Additional Info/Description: Russian metal Crusifix Reserve: $99.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifix, Russia, OrthodoxNo Reserve! Icon: Crusifix, Russia, Orthodox Date: 18century Size: 2x4 Russian metal Crusifix Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifix, Russia, OrthodoxNo Reserve! Icon: Crusifix, Russia, Orthodox Date: 18century Size: 2x3,2 Russian metal Crusifix Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifixion, Russia, OrthodoxNo Reserve! Title: Crusifixion, Russia, Orthodox Date: 19th century Size: 6 x 10 Additional Info/Description: Russian metal Crusifix Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusifixion, Russia, OrthodoxNo Reserve! Title: Crusifixion, Russia, Orthodox Date: 19th century Size: 11 x 17 Additional Info/Description: Russian metal Crusifix Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN GILT METAL & ENAMEL ORTHODOX CROSSCarved with relief in the manner of the Old Believers with Christ on the cross beneath the angels. H. 34cm (13 3/8in) Provenance: The Collection of Yarema GribowskiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian WW1 Metal Enamel Regiment BadgeRussian WW1 Metal Enamel Regiment Badge. Measures 2.5 inches high x 1.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET DI TRE ICONE IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTICRISTO IN MAESTA' CON GLI ARCANGELI GABRIELE E MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti Cristo, cm 23x16,5 - Arcangeli cm 22x15 A SET OF THREE RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICONS OF CHRISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feasts Venerations Russian Tetraptych Icon, 19th CTetraptych. Feasts, Venerations Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th Century. 35x15cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA,GURIA ED HABIB, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x4,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS SAMON, GURION AND HABIB, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST INTO THE TEMPLE€120(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRARE RUSSIAN METAL TETRAPTYCH SHOWING FEAST DAYS OF THE LITURGICAL YEAR AND SCENES OF PRAISE TO THE€500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES (ANASTASIS)€100(1 bid)