Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Child, Seaside in India, 1986Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Child, Seaside in India, 1986 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 5 x 8 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in SSee Sold Price
Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Child, Greece, 1981Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Child, Greece, 1981 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 10 x 7.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in Saint-GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINE WEISS - Child, 1955Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Child, 1955 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 6.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in Saint-GingolphSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINE WEISS - Children Playing, SpainArtist: Sabine Weiss Title: Children Playing, Spain Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions:8x6.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sabine Weiss born SabineSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINE WEISS - Children, Naples, 1955Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Children, Naples, 1955 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 6.25 x 7.5” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in SainSee Sold Price
Sold2021SABINE WEISS - Bargmans Child Conflans, 1953Artist: Sabine Weiss Title: Bargmans Child Conflans, Sainte Honorine, 1953 Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 8x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Brown, Mother and Child, 1986Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Mother and Child, 1986 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin Artist's Proof, edition of 25 embossed stamp lower right 13 1/8" x 9"CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Mother and Child,Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Mother and Child, 1986 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered V/XXV in pencil 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Miniature of the Madonna and Child (Mughal India, 17th / 18th Century)An Indian Miniature of the Madonna and Child with Angels (?) Mughal India (?) 17th/18th Century (?) On paper Property of Stephanie Hoppen Dimensions: (Paper) 12 in (H) x 9 in (W) Lot Essay: This imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) 'Mother and Child' LithographRoger Brown (American, 1941-1997) 'Mother and Child' Lithograph 1986, pencil signed, dated and #XIII/XXV lower margin, Arches blindstamp lower right, depicting a silhouette of (2) figures against a clSee Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Proof 1986 Mother and Child Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Proof 1986 Mother and Child Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Proof 1986 Mother and Child Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Proof 1986 Mother and Child Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Proof 1986 Mother and Child Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
Sold2017Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother andAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother and Child. Patinated bronze sculpture. Stamped "Botello AP", and bearing a foundry mark 22" x 13" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Callahan ''Mother, Child and Dog'' TemperaKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) ''Mother, Child and Dog'' Tempera on Paper 21''x12'' Image. Impressive mystic figural abstraction with large figures and lots of color. No visible signature. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' Lithogra...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 83) Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on wove, signed and numbered 7/180 in pencil, printed by J.E. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello (1913-1986) Mother and Child, 1985Angel Botello (1913-1986)Mother and Child, 1985Linocut with handcoloring onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello 'Mother and Child' LinocutAngel Botello, Spain/Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Mother and Child' linocut by Botello in wood frame with gilt trim. Label on verso Maduart Gallery. Measures 30.25"H x 23.75"W framed; 26.25"H x 20"W papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Mother and Child with Grey BackgroundHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Mother and Child with Grey Background 1982, pencil signed and numbered 22/50, the full sheet, Raymond Spencer Company Ltd. for the Henry Moore Foundation, MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Mother and Child Etching and aquatint with ro...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Mother and Child (Cramer 588) Etching and aquatint with roulette printed in colours, 1980-81, on Arches, signed and inscribed 'XXV/XXV' in pencil, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Voice for Children “Cartoon Jam” Print. StaburVoice for Children “Cartoon Jam” Print. Stabur Graphics: Child Welfare League of America, 1986. Signed by the Artists whose creations appear, including Charles Schulz, Stan Lee, Jim Davis, JohnnySee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Mother and Child Studies, 1976Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Mother and Child Studies, 1976 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 76/100 in pencil 12 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Fern & Manfred SteSee Sold Price