Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Sabino Table LampsMarius-Ernest Sabino (Italy / France, 1878-1961). Pair of art deco table lamps. Associated silver tone patinated metal bases with floral decoration, frosted glass shades with molded floral decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino Art Deco glass & silvered metal lamp,Sabino Art Deco glass & silvered metal lamp, the frosted Cascade shade raised on a tapered standard and base with geometric design. Interior of shade marked, "Sabino 4645 Paris Depose". Electrified. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021BRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART DECO GLASS AND PATINATED METALBRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART DECO GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP H 18" DIA 15" Green patinated shade and base, marked B & H underside of base. Green, yellowish green, and pink glass.6Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Stained Glass Table LampArt Deco stained glass table lamp, bronze patinated metal square base with embossed flowers, shade with alternating slag glass & translucent panels, baskets of flowers & scrolls decoration, 20" h, shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STAINED GLASS NIGHT LIGHTVintage Art Deco stained glass night light / table lamp with patinated metal base. Measures 10 1/4" (26cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table LampLarry Flynt Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962): Nausicaa Art Deco Table Lamp patinated metal, frosted glass, and mirror glass, mounted to marble plinth; signed in casting "Fayral" and with "Le Verrier /See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco figural patinated metal lampArt Deco figural patinated metal lamp with art glass shade. 20th century "La Belle Speciality Co" 21"h x 5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Frankart Art Deco Patinated Metal and FrostedA Frankart Art Deco Patinated Metal and Frosted Glass Figural Lamp, New York, circa 1928 Marks: ©, FRANKART, 1928, PAT, D, 77201 13-1/2 x 7-1/8 x 5-7/8 inches (34.3 x 18.1 x 14.9 cm) HID031010620See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCHArt Deco table lamp, 1920s; Mica, patinated metal, glass, single socket; Unmarked; 20" x 9 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino frosted glass & silvered metal lamp,Sabino frosted glass & silvered metal lamp, the Cascade shade raised on tapered standard and canted corner base having Art Deco design. Shade marked, "Sabino 4649 Paris Depose". Electrified. 16"H,See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco American, First Half 20th Century FiguralArt Deco American, First Half 20th Century Figural Table Lamp by Nuart patinated metal, glass with manufacturer's mark H 12 1/4 x W 12 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of David and Diane BucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Pierrot Table Lamp.Art Deco ìPierrotî Nickel and Frosted Glass Table Lamp. Frosted glass shade, patinated metal body. {Approximate dimensions: 10 3/4 high x 8 inches wide.}. Condition: Patina to the metal. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Slag Glass Table Lamp, Patinated Metal BaseAn Art Deco / Arts and Crafts slag glass table / boudoir lamp. Green and caramel slag glass beneath the 6-sided hexagonal shade. The shade having a geometric open-work motif. The border with stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Metal and Glass Art Deco Style Floor LampsProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Patinated Gilt Metal and Glass Art Deco Style Floor Lamps. Measurements: Height: 74 1/2 in. x WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco-Style Patinated Metal Figural LampArt Deco-Style Patinated Metal Figural Lamp, figure holding shell-form glass shade, h. 15 in. Provenance: Bocage Plantation, Darrow, LASee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Metal Lamp Three Maidens Boudoir Frosted GlassFrankart art deco metal lamp three maidens boudoir lamp frosted glass heavy patinated. That is tested and works.Time period 1900-1919. Condition is good for the age, slight cracking on one of the maidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Metal Lamp Three Maidens Boudoir Frosted GlassFrankart art deco metal lamp three maidens boudoir lamp frosted glass heavy patinated. That is tested and works.Time period 1900-1919.Condition is good for the age, slight cracking on one of the maideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Deco Figural LampsAn assembled pairing of two Art Deco table lamps with green patinated metal and white glass shades. Larger H: 14in. W: 10-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sabino Art Deco table lampSabino Art Deco table lamp France, circa 1930 cast metal, molded and frosted glass impressed marks to shade 7"dia x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Figural 3-Light Table LampArt Deco Style Figural 3-Light Table Lamp. Patinated metal three branch form with floriform glass shades centering an ivory-colored female figure. Size: 23'' x 21'' x 10'' (58 x 53 x 25 cm). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Dolphin Lux Clock / LampArt deco style Lux electric clock / lamp. Patinated metal, with merman and dolphin, lamp with green crackle glass globe shade. Lighting and clock both work, timekeeping on clock untested. 13"W x 13 1/See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table LampUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Art Deco Patinated and Parcel Gilt Metal Birdcage circa 1920US$2,000