Sold2022Gary Casteel Bronze Ltd. Ed. 1/ 20 Irish Brigade Monument Gettysburg9-3/4" wide X 8" deep X 14" high. Edition no. 1/20. Also includes 2 miniature frames drawings: overall with frames 4-1/2" high X 3-1/2" wide. Gary Casteel nationally recognized sculptor and painter GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998Dave McGary (1958-2013), "Touch the Clouds", 1998, ed. 42/100, bronze, 18.5 x 12.5 x 10", monument study Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Mell - Rusted Monument, Monotype Oil on PaperEd Mell - Rusted Monument, Monotype oil on paper 1/1. 20.75" x 23.5" framed. There is a small scratch to the left side of the frame. See photos. Signed lower right. Condition: Excellent condition, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) Scissors as Monument,Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) Scissors as Monument, 1968 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 30 x 20 inches (76.2 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 133/144 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Stark, American 20th Century, Monuments of the Western World, I-20 & I-45, Dallas, Texas,Larry StarkAmerican, 20th CenturyMonuments of the Western World, I-20 & I-45, Dallas, Texas, 1975screenprint on canvas, ed. 3/5signed, dated, titled and numbered on the edge, unframed.46 1/2 x 66 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oxford English Dictionary, Second Ed., 20 Vols.Oxford University Press, Oxford English Dictionary, Second Edition, 20 volumes, Clarendon Press: Oxford, 2001.See Sold Price
SoldMerritt Mauzey (Am. 1898-1973), Snubbing Post, ed. 20, lithographSnubbing Post, ed. 20, lithograph, 11 1/4 x 16 3/4, signed across bottom: Snubbing Post, Ed. 20, Merritt MauzeySee Sold Price
Sold2024McFly, Marly [SIGNED]; Heavyweights - Andy Warhol and Jean-Michel Basquiat Iconic Boxers LTD ED /#20Detroit, 1xRUN, 2022. Archival Pigment Print on 290gsm Moab Entrada Fine Art Paper. Size: 14 x 14 Inches. Run of only 20 prints individually signed & numbered by Marly Mcfly (and issued with a signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bonner, SailboatMary Bonner (San Antonio, Texas/Paris, France, 1887-1935), sailboat, ed. 20, hand-colored etching, signed lower right, sight: 7 x 5", frame: 13 x 10" Provenance: An Artesia, California collection MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Bunn Eavesdropper, 1997Kenneth Bunn (American, 1938-2020) Eavesdropper, 1997 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 20 of 35 11 x 16.5 x 7.5 (in) Incised © Bunn, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherry Sander, Mountain LionSherry Salari Sander (Montana, b. 1941), mountain lion, 2011, freestanding bronze sculpture with applied polychrome patina, ed. 20 of 35 height 14 in. x width 6 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPERYAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPER. Yayoi Kusama " The Flowering Shinano Road". Screenprint. Image size 59.7cm by 47.7cm. Paper size 76cm by 56.8cm. Ed. 20/ 100. Number as AP10 and PP5. Date as 1999. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 19G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) Ixtapan Burro, 1982 Bronze with brown patina and red polychrome 8-1/2 inches (21.6 cm) high on 3/4 inch (1.9 cm) high wood base Ed. 20/50 Inscribed on base: Ixtapan / BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA. "R2D2," mixed media(American, b. 1953). AKA Rick Wolfryd, beaded alteration sculpture of R2D2, 2023, ed. 20, signed and titled on base of piece, 18 in. H., 11 1/2 in. W., 7 1/2 in. D. From the artist, CHROMA, aka Rick WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jiménez Dead Coyote, 1989Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Dead Coyote, 1989 Lithograph on paper ed. 20 of 50 27.5 x 33.5 (in) 36.75 x 42.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil © Luis Jimenez '89, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD (FRANCE, 1867-1947)"Le Chanson du Grand-Pere", lithograph from "Petites Scenes Familieres", initialed in margin at left with red brushed watercolor (as an artist's proof), R.M. 11, Ed. 20. in aluminum casement frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILL MACK, (American, born 1949), Devotion, BondedBILL MACK (American, born 1949) Devotion Bonded bronze, ed. 20/75 Signed and numbered at upper edge H 33 x W 26½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Allen lithographJames Allen (American 1894-1964)- ''The Trench'' (Ryan 43)- lithograph, signed and annotated 'Ed/20' in pencil. 15 1/8 x 10 1/4'' Provenance: Estate of Bernard Rosenshein, West Chester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isac Friedlander: Golddigger, 1931Golddigger. Isac Friedlander (1890-1968). 1931. Wood engraving. 5 x 3 1/2 in. Signed. Ed. 20. Signed, titled, and edition 20. Printed on fibrous Japanese paper and a fine impression. Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond L. C. Tassel (French, 1849-1899)Edmond Louis Charles Tassel (French, 1849-1899) "Bust of Perseus" patinated bronze bas-relief plaque inscribed "E. Tassel, ed.". 20" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'El Peinado (The Combing)'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (The Combing)' 1978Lithograph ed 20 of 70; 19 x 24.25 (in)Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1978, lower rightPrinted by Kyron, S.A., Mexico D.F.;See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Etching of Character "Gypsy Lou"US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with Stars, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 20/75US$1,200
2 days LeftCaptain Ahab's AntiquesRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958) etching signed Newtown Creek, NYUS$325
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBernardoni, George Cukor, Critical Study & Filmography, 1st US Ed. 1985, illustratedUS$15