Sold201617th Cent. Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting.17th Century Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. Circle of Jose de Ribera (1591-1652) Spanish painter, etcher and draftsman. Titled "The Hermit". Frontal shoulder length view a man reading a book. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa de Óbidos Circle (Seville, 1630 - Óbidos, Portugal, 1684)Josefa de Óbidos Circle (Seville, 1630 - Óbidos, Portugal, 1684) "Christ Child with the Instruments of the Passion" Oil on canvas. There is a small patch on the back. It has a period carved, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa de Óbidos Circle (Seville, 1630 - Óbidos, Portugal, 1684)Josefa de Óbidos Circle (Seville, 1630 - Óbidos, Portugal, 1684) "Still life of cherries" Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 64,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Cornelis De Vos, 17th c. Portrait of aFlemish School, 17th century, Circle of Cornelis de Vos (1584-1651), octagonal portrait of a lady, presumably a noblewoman, attired in a black dress and large white lace collar. Heraldic device upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, Christ in the Sacred HeartSpanish Colonial SchoolChrist in the Sacred Heartoil on canvas57 1/2 x 37 1/2in (146 x 96cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL, LANDSCAPE.A fine example of mid-19th C. Barbizon School landscape painting. Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) oil on wood board, figure in forested landscape, signed in red lower left, N.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE-VIRGILO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL PAINTINGNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Barbizon school painting of a forest landscape. Signed lower left and dated 68'. Measures 43" x 33" on canvas & 51.25" x 41.5" w/ frame. Red wax stSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Still-life, by Ismael de la Serna (1898-1968)Signed on a card French School Oil on cardboard With frame = Height : 62 cm (24,4 in.) ; Width : 77 cm (30,3 in.) / View = Height : 47 cm (18,5 in.) ; Width : 62,5 cm (24,6 in.) Still-life representinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (1618-1682) OIL ON PANELBARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (1618-1682) OIL ON PANEL Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, Seville 1618-1682), oil on oak panel, "Coronación de la Inmaculada" (Coronation of the Immaculate), depicting tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold202216th century Spanish School. Luis Morales Circle.16th century Spanish School. Luis Morales Circle. "Our Lady of Sorrows" Oil on canvas glued to a panel. 38 x 29,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202017TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL. CAFF MARGARITA CIRCLEOil on canvas.58.5 x 101.5 cm; 74.5 x 117.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682)SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682) - Portrait of a Spanish Gentleman, said to be Don Andres de Andrade y la Cal, oil on canvas, unsigned, identified on old label verso, in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century.Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century. "Assumption of Mary" Oil and brocateado (designs overlaid in gold leaf to represent brocade) on copper. 32,5 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsElizabeth Kirby \ Mary Kirby - The sea and its wonders 1st edition - 1873CA$50
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Nouvelle Zéelande. New Zealand. Cook Strait. Thames. BONNE 1788 mapUS$340
721 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1