Sold2023SAFAVIEH MIEKA SILVERED COCKTAIL TABLESilvered base, glass top. Contemporary. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 20" x W 42" x D 42" Condition: Showing normal signs of use including scattered rubs and scratches to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail TableA Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail Table Height 17 x length 36 x width 18 inches Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Cityscape Style Coffee TableIn the manner of Paul R. Evans (American, 1931-1987), fourth quarter 20th century. A Mid Century Modern\ gilt and silvered metal Cityscape style coffee or cocktail table having a square green tinted gSee Sold Price
2018Silvered Leaf Metal Frame Glass Top Cocktail TablSilvered Leaf Metal Frame Glass Top Cocktail Table. Modern Decorator Coffee Table with 6 Jungle Cat & Paw Foot Legs. Shaped glass top. Lattice detail stretcher. -- Dimensions: H: 19.25 inches: W: 50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Gilt Bronze Two Level Mirrored Cocktail TableA traditional bronze cocktail table with two levels. Frame is gold gilt bronze. Center of top and lower shelf is de-silvered mirror. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 19 X 22 X 42 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Hollywood Regency Mirror Top Cocktail TableSilvered shaped rectangular frame with stretcher, fluted legs with paw feet. 26.25W X 20.5"D X 18.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Faux Bamboo Cocktail TableSilvered welded steel table base with beveled rectangular glass top. [19 3/4" W x 47 1/2" D x 20 1/4" H; Top is 3/4" thick]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silvered Iron Glass Coffee Table Low TableCoffee table , cocktail table , Low tablethree scrolled legs with X crossed stretchers. Hand forged and soft silvery finish. Beveled fitted glass too. Measures ht app 21 inches, surface 48 by 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Bronze Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Mid-Century Modern scroll cocktail or coffee table in bronze and pewter, with Asian Modern motif in hand-painted polychrome enamel, signed on the top, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Specimen Marble Cocktail TableProbably Italian, 20th Century, Circular Top With Micromosaic And Sienna, Onyx, Malachite, And Other Marble Inlay On Chromed Drum Base. Height 16.5, Diameter 53 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Studio "Minguren" Cocktail Table16.5H x 66 x 32.5 Executed in American Black Walnut. Marked on underside.Full Provenance Accompanies.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE COCKTAIL TABLEPhilip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937), bronze and pewter chinoiserie 'Chan Boucher' cocktail table, circa 1965 having a shaped top, figural decoration, and rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti marble cocktail table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted oval table top and iconic, cylindrical tapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsHeritage Henredon, circa 1955. Mahogany, table model 453-C and chair models 452-A.Table: 17 1/4 x 42 x 48 1/2 in.ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableOriginally purchased from SILAS SEANDEL STUDIO INC. Tree Trunk Cocktail Table, executed in brass & bronze. Piece has free form rectangular shape with casters on underside Measures approx 52 inches lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Odyssey" cocktail table. (Philip LaVerne, American, 1907-1987; Kelvin LaVerne, American, b. 1937]. "Odyssey" oblong amorphic acid-etched and patinated enameled bronze cocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHAN COCKTAIL TABLE 1970s1970s Philip and Kelvin Laverne mixed metal consisting of mostly bronze scalloped form chan coffee / cocktail table. Signed to top. Measures 17" height by 47" length by 23" width.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Philip & Kelvin La Verne 'Medici' cocktail tableA Philip & Kelvin La Verne 'Medici' cocktail table- acid etched and patinated bronze over pewter over wood, raised signature, some water discoloration. 17 1/4 x 31 x 61 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo Tura cocktail tableLacquered parchment cocktail table with hidden bar by Aldo Tura, Italy 1960s. 15.5" H x 55" W x 32" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base witUnusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base with Glass Top. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020After T.H. Robsjohn-GibbingsCoffee Cocktail Table. LaAfter T.H. Robsjohn-GibbingsCoffee Cocktail Table. Large MESA Style Table. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 72 inches: D: 45 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne Engraved and Patinated Bronze-Clad Wood 'Chan' Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Engraved and Patinated Bronze-Clad Wood 'Chan' Cocktail Table In two parts. 17 3/4 x 40 in. diam. See Sold Price
Lodestar Auctions1975 Universal Research Labs Pong Video Action Coin-Op Game Arcade Cocktail Table GameUS$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975US$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Octagonal Cocktail TableUS$200
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGregg E. Perry cabinetmakers tiger maple cocktail tableUS$100
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGregg E. Perry cabinetmakers tiger maple cocktail tableUS$100
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Ron Seff Starburst Marquetry Cocktail Table, Newly RestoredUS$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly RestoredUS$800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edward Wormley for Dunbar round cocktail table with travertine top. Unmarked.US$75
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Rosewood Cocktail Table or Occasional Side Table, Newly RefinishedUS$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Karl Springer Attributed Bronze and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Round column corner legs.US$175
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Shlomi Haziza Modern Sculptural Lucite and Glass Cocktail Table, 1980sUS$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Brass and Vitrolite Cocktail Table, 1950sUS$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Labarge Hollywood Regency Brass and Glass Hooved Feet Cocktail Table, Circa 1960sUS$100