Sold2015Photorelay Alarm and a Wireless IntercomRealistic two station wireless FM intercom cat no 43-204 NIB and a Safe House Infrared Photorelay Alarm NIB cat no 49-307.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Iron SafeSmall antique iron key combination safe, with tooled exterior featuring scrolled motifs, and small round door marked "Burglary Proof House Safe", also marked on bottom "Manufactured by TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION SPRING DRIVE BURGLAR ALARMS C. 1890sA British Automatic Alarm Co. slide under door alarm, plus three door or window alarms, two patent dated 1889. Largest measures 4.5 x 2 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. E. Stevens Burglar Proof House Safe BankRepainted black cast iron. Chrome paint on interior of door. The rest of the interior shows rust. This is not a keyed bank. 1897 patent. Small section broken out of right hand side of cover, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Punched Tin Pie Safelikely Virginia, late 19th century, cherry and white pine secondary, rectangular case with applied top molding to rear and top sides, two hinged punched tin doors featuring houses, six tins total, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hobbs & Co Painted Steel Safe, Late 19thBritish, circa 1890-1910. A fine black painted steel safe used to house private papers, etc made by Hobbs & Co of London in rectangular form having the front single door letter in gilt 'LIONEL. HUDSONSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN E.N. WELCH ORNATE WALNUT HANGING PARLOR CLOCKThe carved case with openwork and 'gingerbread', stenciled door, time and strike, alarm, carved incised line decoration. Measures 24 x 14 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing andSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tin Pie Safe,Pennsylvania Hardware Folk ArtAn antique 19th-Century wood and tin "pie safe" standing cabinet, with door panels punched "F.W. SANNER HARDWARE, TREMONT, PA". Front and side panels all punched for ventilation with attractSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Pie Safe Cabinet, Brown Painted CountryAntique "pie safe" or cabinet for storing and protecting pies, breads, and meats. Wood with metal mesh screen on door and sides. An interesting little cupboard or cabinet for whatever you want it to hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Country Painted Pie Safe CupboardThis is a nice painted Pie Safe with screen sides. The door opens up for you to put your pies in for cooling off. Condition: very good. call for additional condition report.Size: 65in tall x 16in x 44See Sold Price
Sold2015Black & Decker Paint Stripper and Alarm Systems (5)Genie Universal Garage door wireless entry system, license plate light, Lorex Auto Guard voice and siren combination alarm, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE PINE PIE SAFESINGLE DOOR, LOWER DRAWER PRIMITIVE PINE PIE SAFE, SCREEN DOOR. 34" W x 15" D x 65" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PUNCHED TIN FRONT PIE SAFE2 DRAWER UPPER. DOUBLE DOOR FRONT. PUNCHED TIN PANELS. 2 INTERIOR SHELVES. 40" x 17" x 56" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DOOR PRIMITIVE PIE SAFE CABINETTWO DOOR PRIMITIVE PIE SAFE, SCREEN DOOR, TWO UPPER DRAWERS. CONDITION IS CONSISTENT WITH AGE. 48" W x 21" D x 68" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFEPUNCHED TIN DOOR AND SIDE PIE SAFE. WITH KEY. GOOD CONDITION. 38" W x 16" D x 72" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE PIE SAFEPUNCHED TIN DOOR PIE SAFE, WITH LOWER DRAWER AND DOORS. CONDITION IS CONSISTENT WITH AGE. 38" W x 16" D x 71" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SAFEJ CARTWRIGHT AND SONS SAFE. SINGLE DOOR JACOB CARTWRIGHT AND SONS WEST BROMWICH SAFE. NO COMBO, NO KEY. 15" W x 14" D x 22" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art House w/ ClockNeat little folk art bungalow with an old alarm clock built into the front. The flowers and trees around the house are painted cut tin. There are two doors that open and they look like rooms when youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Counter Top Pie SafeAntique Counter Top Pie Safe. Three levels, two hinged doors, and screened panels on all four sides. Measurements: 29.5" x 16.75" x 32.5"h *This item is available for in-house shipping. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Heavy Wood Farm House Doors2 Heavy Wood Farm House Doors - Measurement is per door panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE FIRE HOUSE ALARM TELEGRAPHS Early 20th Century Heights from 7" to 9".FIVE FIRE HOUSE ALARM TELEGRAPHSEarly 20th CenturyWith ticker tape reels.Heights from 7" to 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pie safe doors with Prancing Horse tins2 painted walnut pie safe doors with 6 Prancing Horse and Stars tins, each door is 18" x 35 3/4", sight measurement of tins is 9 1/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Post Office" Door & Box Safe African Padauk WoodUS$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600