Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Sagrado Corazon de Jesus, 1995Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Sagrado Corazon de Jesus, 1995carved wood, gesso, pigment, tinsigned and dated underside: Charles Carrillo / 1995 © / Santa Fe N.M.Tin work done by J.D. and RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alcario Otero, Sagrado Corazon de Jesus, 1993Alcario Otero(New Mexico, b. 1951)Sagrado Corazon de Jesus, 1993pigments, gesso on carved woodinscribed verso: SAGRADO / CORAZON / de / JESUS / C. OTERO "93"17 1/4 x 10 1/8 x NaN in. (43.82See Sold Price
Sold2022Puteo, Paris de [Paride del Pozzo] (1411-1493) Tractatus Insignis de Reintegratione FeudorumPuteo, Paris de [Paride del Pozzo] (1411-1493) Tractatus Insignis de Reintegratione Feudorum Definibus. Naples: Petrus de Dominicus & Joannes Dominicus de Gallis, 1544.Folio, title page printed in redSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Book Earliest Humanism Works, 1545The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. De discorsi del Reverendo Monsignor Francesco Patritij Sanese Vescovo Gaiettano, sopra alle cose appartenenti ad una citta libera, e famigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martires de Veracruz - Victimas del Feroz Teran,Breast Badge, 38 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. An extremely rare, maybe only one known and interesting medal, published in the American Journal of Numismatics, October 1894, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano, written under the pseudonym Juan de Bendiaga. [8], vi, 258 pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1699.) José de Lezamis. Vida del Apostol Santiago . . . con algunas(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1699.) José de Lezamis. Vida del Apostol Santiago . . . con algunas antiguedes y excelencias de . . . Viscaya. [124], 426, [6] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, minor wear; dampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener. Padre Bernardino Alvarez. 2 (of 3) plates. [12], 464, [7] pages. 4to, later ¼ morocco, moderateSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkUS$225
5 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paperUS$8,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish colony in Africa. LEFEBVRE de LABOULAYE. Copia di una Lettera autografa indirizzata a De€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000