Sold2023Petaca Barbour 5 oz, S.XXAcero inoxidable Medidas: 11 x 10 x 2.5 cm Incluye forro original. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883-1949 (Mexican)Jose Clemente Orozco 1883-1949 (Mexican) 10 Reproducciones de sus pintura murales, 1944 offset lithograph, published by Edicines De Arte Moderno, Mexico 52 x 35 cm (20 x 14 in.) each signed, dated '19See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Silver Coins, Proof Coin and Current CurrencyIncluding: 1995 Libertad Coleccion silver coin set, coins include: (1) 1 ozt, (1) 1/2 ozt, (1) 1/4 ozt, (1) 1/10 ozt, (1) 1/20 ozt. (1) 1986 Mexico Compeonato Mundial de Futbol 100 pesos Proof silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of vintage fans - Début-moitié XXe siècleCollection of vintage fans (Début-moitié XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood, fabric, paper, feathers, all are painted, one is embroidered Dimension (PO): De 10" x 13" àSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE original French antique broadside or posteroriginal broadside or poster Collection Edmond de Rothschild La Gravure Francaise en Couleurs au 18eme siecle Orangerie des Tuileries Tous les Jours de 10 Heures a 19 Heures Editions de Musees NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 25 x 29 inches, rendered in the style of Giorgio de Chirico (10 Jul 1888 - 20 Nov 1978) was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. Provenance: Private Collection. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Clemente OrozcoPhotograph of a Orozco print # 21 / 50. Verso: Museo Jose Clemente Orozco Hamburgo 113 Mexico Resevados Todos Los Derechose De Reproduccion 10 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de ce«Encyclopédie de la Pléiade». Ensemble 10 volumes de cette collection. Paris, Gallimard, «Encyclopédie de la Pléiade» dates diverses, 10 volumes in-12, reliure d'édition (ni rhodoïds, ni jaqSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Rare CDVs of Civil War Era Blackface MinstrelsBlack History TEN Carte de Visites of Blackface Minstrels Daddy Rice, Dan Bryant, Neil Bryant George Christy, Eph Horn, J.E. Green Rare Collection of 10 Carte de Visite Photographs of Civil War Era EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horus Jar, Étinenne Vilotte & Poterie De CiboureLot 28 Horus Jar, Étinenne Vilotte & Poterie De Ciboure height: 10 inches Provenance: from The Collection of Seymour Stein elongated burisform enameled stoneware vase with wide circular neckSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Maiz - Estampilla Quinto Centenario 1492-1992, 1992 Impresion litografica Hoja de 20 estampillas Medidas: 27 x 18 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cake plate, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys moldCake plate, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys mold 10.75" Green & yellow tones with pink poppy decor, nice gold stencil highlights; Bell Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cake plate, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys moldCake plate, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys mold 10.5" Pink, yellow & green tones with poppy decor - gold stencil highlights; Krug Collection, IowaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bowl, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys moldBowl, marked R.S. Prussia, Fleur De Lys mold 10.5" Green & cream tones with rose decor; Krug Collection, IowaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$3,500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | Personally Owned Commemorative 2021 Copa America Medal Presented By The AFA withUS$400
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty-Four Spode Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Fleur de Lys Gold' PatternUS$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, FlutedUS$1,500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse WorkUS$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15