Sold2022TAMAYO - Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino TamayoMonaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959. Loose as issued in paper wrappers and original slipcase. First edition limited numbered in 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT (T.S.) Collected Poems 1909-1935, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO GEOFFREY A...ELIOT (T.S.) Collected Poems 1909-1935, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO GEOFFREY AND 'POLLY' TANDY, inscribed on front free endpaper 'to G. & Polly Tandy/ Compts. of Possum 31.iii.36', sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Topaze noire positif, 1967.Acrylique sur bois, signé et numéroté 3/50 au dos.Edition Denise René.36,5 x 36,5 cm (14 x 14 in.) Provenance: Gallery Ostermalm, Stockholm (�See Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20241918 RUSSIAN BOOK OF POEMS BY NIKOLAI GUMILEVBonfire, Poems by Nikolai Gumilev. First edition, published by Hyperborea in Saint Petersburg, 1918. Softcover. Nikolai Gumilev, 1886 to 1921, was a Russian poet and military officer, co-founder of thSee Sold Price
Sold20244 1st Ed Books Rankin, Lamb, Chabon, Harrison Four first edition books by male authors.Four first edition books by male authors. Saints of the Shadow Bible by Ian Rankin, published by Little, Brown and Company, January 2014 first U.S. edition. The Yiddish Policeman's Union by Michael ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, Paris, 20 superb pochoir plates, Editions Duchartre et VanSeguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, 20 superb pochoir coloured phototype plates, loose as issued with 4pp. letterpress in original cloth-backed pictorial board portfolio with ties, folio, Paris, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLETAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE laine et soie, Verdure au fauconnier, avec sa bordure à fond jaune de guirlandes de fleurs (Restaurations) A wool and silk tapeSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Couple et Flutistes, Linocut, Hand SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Couple et Flûtistes au Bord d’un Lac Linocut on Arches Paper From a limited edition 12 1/2" x 14 1/4" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Harangues, Ancient Lawyers] Cicero, 1519 3 volsVERY RARE FIRST ALDINE EDITION OF CICERO’S HARANGUES [Cicero’s Harangues, Aldine] Cicero, Marcus Tullius. M. T. Ciceronis Orationum volumen primum [secundum et tertium]. Venice: Aldus Manutius, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso "Femme Assise au Chapeau et Debout Drapee"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme Assise au Chapeau et Femme Debout Drapee, (BLOCH 210; BAER 408) created 1934, published 1939 Etching on Montval paper From the edition of 50 created with wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] Hugo, Jean. Actes Presumes de Saint Alban de Nant[Art] Hugo, Jean. Actes Presumés de Saint Alban de Nant (Ribaute-les-Tavernes: PAB, 1968). First and limited edition, "Exemplaire 7" of only 20 printed copies, signed and numbered by Hugo at fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme acrobate au maquillage paillet‚ et spectateurs, (Bloch 1739), 1968, edition 26/50, signed lower right "Picasso", etching on wove paper, plate 7 x 8-3/4 in., sheet 12-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Etching, 1968(Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme acrobate au maquillage paillet‚ et spectateurs, (Bloch 1739), 1968, edition 26/50, signed lower right "Picasso", etching on wove paper, plate 7 x 8-3/4 in., sheet 12-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsIngalls Wilder, Laura - Little House on the Prairie, 1st edition - 1935CA$500
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsKent Kane, Elisha - Arctic Exploration, The second Grinnell Expedition, 1st edition - 1856CA$120(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBernardoni, George Cukor, Critical Study & Filmography, 1st US Ed. 1985, illustratedUS$15
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMazuchelli, Nina Elizabeth - The indian alps and how we crossed them, 1st édition - 1876CA$200