Sold2016SALAD BOWL AND UNDERPLATE - 4.5" X 12" - ABCGSALAD BOWL AND UNDERPLATE - 4.5" X 12" - ABCG - FINELY CUT WITH CANE, CLEAR BUTTON AND FAN MOTIF - EARLY - HEAVY AND CLEAR BLANK - VERY WELL DONESee Sold Price
Sold2018Salad Bowl and Underplate - ABCGSalad Bowl and Underplate - ABCG 4.5" X 10" Bowl - 13" Square Tray - (Diagonal Measurements) - Fisher Pattern by Mt. Washington - Shown in ACGA Mt. Washington Catalog Reprint, Page 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Salad Bowl/Underplate, ABCG, Signed LibbeySalad Bowl/Underplate, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 7" x 10.5", Spillane Pattern, Nice Example, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE FOUR PIECE SALAD SET - ABCGRARE FOUR PIECE SALAD SET - ABCG L 4" X 11" SALAD BOWL AND MATCHING UNDERPLATE CUT IN KOHINOOR PATTERN BY J. HOARE - HOBSTAR CENTER - SELLS WITH MATCHING PATTERN CUT SALAD FORK AND SPOON WITH SILVERPLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salad Set, ABCG, Signed Libbey Glenda PatternSalad Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Glenda Pattern, 6.5" x 11", Highest Quality Salad Bowl And Matching Underplate, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12" X 12" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12" X 12" - ABCG HEART PATTERN - FULLY PATTERN CUT BASESee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 10.5" X 12" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 10.5" X 12" - ABCG - SIGNED EGGINTON - CRESWICK PATTERN - EXTRA CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two -Handled Bowl - 4" X 12" - ABCGTwo -Handled Bowl - 4" X 12" - ABCG Hobstar With Nailhead Arches, Strawberry Diamond, Hobstar And Star HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 4.5" X 9.25" - ABCGBOWL - 4.5" X 9.25" - ABCG HOBSTAR, VESICA, NAILHEAD DIAMOND, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN MOTIF - ELABORATE GORHAM STERLING RIMSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - 5.25" X 12" - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - 5.25" X 12" - ABCG Lotus Pattern by EggintonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Center Bowl - 4.5" X 11.75" - ABCGCenter Bowl - 4.5" X 11.75" - ABCG Cardinal Pattern by HawkesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY WOOD SALAD SETAcacia Wood Salad Bowl 12"x12"x4" and 12 Natural Wood Bowls 6"x6"x3". Weight on all combined 7 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11 3/4" X 12" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11 3/4" X 12" - ABCG LARGE HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND STAR MOTIF - PATTERN CUT BASE - VERY NICE - SIGNED J. HOARE ON BOWL AND TOP RIM OF BASE - SIGNATURE IS FAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2015SQUARE FLARED BOWL - 3" X 10 1/2" - ABCG - SIGNED J.SQUARE FLARED BOWL - 3" X 10 1/2" - ABCG - SIGNED J. HOARE HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN MOTIF - HEAVY BLANK - PATTERN EXACTLY AS FEATURED IN REFLECTIONS ON AMERICAN CUT GLASS BY BOGGESS, PAGE 1See Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL - 4" X 12 1/4" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERNBOWL - 4" X 12 1/4" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERN ATTRIBUTED TO MERIDEN WAFER FOOT - UNMARKED STERLING RETICULATED BORDER - THIS ITEM HAS NOT BEEN AUTHENTICATED - UNIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Square Flared Bowl - Oxford Pattern by J. HoareSquare Flared Bowl - 3" X 12.5" - ABCG - Oxford Pattern by J. Hoare - Extra Fine QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 11.5" X 12" - ABCGFern PatternTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 11.5" X 12" - ABCG Fern Pattern Designed by W.C. Anderson - Pattern Cut Base - Very Rare PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Square Wood Salad Bowl SetInc. Salad serving bowl 12" X 12" & 8 individual bowls 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 4 Majolica Serving BowlsLot of four Portuguese majolica serving/salad bowls. [Largest: 14 x 12 inches]. Three with chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Square Bowl - ABCG - 4.5" X 10.25"Large Square Bowl - ABCG - 4.5" X 10.25" - Complete Persian Pattern - Excellent Cutting - Quality BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINGER BOWL AND UNDERPLATE - 3" X 7.5" - ABCG - SIGNEDFINGER BOWL AND UNDERPLATE - 3" X 7.5" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES RED SELENIUM FINELY ENGRAVED CASTLE AND FOREST DECOR - SCENES ON PLATE AND BOWL MATCH - EACH PIECE ALSO HAS A COAT OF ARMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 4 3/4" X 10 1/2" - ABCGBOWL - 4 3/4" X 10 1/2" - ABCG HOBSTAR AND NAILHEAD DIAMOND MOTIF - PATTERN RESEMBLES SENECA BY EMPIRE - DEEPLY CUT - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl - ABCG - 4.5" X 10.25"Bowl - ABCG - 4.5" X 10.25" - Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond Motifs - Exceptional Cutting - Attributed to HawkesSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC52 pcs Vintage Dorian Syracuse China Porcelain Dinner Service for 8 & 1 Rosenthal Casserole Dish.US$10
10 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece with Original BoxUS$3,500
1 day LeftNeely Auction78 Piece Richard Ginori Royal Blue dinner set (12) salad plates, 8.5", (12) soup bowls, 9.25", (24)US$1,350(3 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Fire King & Anchor Hocking Glass Tableware, 62US$25(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.BURSLEY IRRIDESCENT ENGLISH PORCELAIN BOWL 4.5 X 9.25 DIA..US$50
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsImportant Garniture with Table Clock and pair of glasses in gilt bronze and Sevres porcelain€4,000