Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête duδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête du Cosmos (Field 74-12 D; M&L 647a)Etching with lithograph and embossing printed in colours, 1974, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Etching Hand Signed and Numbered Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974Salvador Dali signed Original Etching. Hand Signed and Numbered - AP - Artist Proof. Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974. Épeaure Lescaut partie note collection. Approx. Size: 30.5" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le LegacySalvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le Legacy from Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha 1981 marked lower left: 105/300 pencil signed lower right: Dali plate size: 16" x 17 1/2" total size 3See Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) "Historia de Don Quichottede la Mancha" Etchings and Aquatints."Le Legacy" and "The Impossible Dream". Both pencil signed and numbered 58/300. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali POWER OF THOUGHT L/E Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; The Power Of Thought. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali PASTORAL LE Aquatint Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; Pastoral. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La ManchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali MIRROR OF CHIVALRY LE Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; The Mirror Of Chivalry. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or ManSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali LE LEGACY L/E Etching Japon SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on japon. Features the work titled; Le Legacy. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La ManchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974US$450
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main€16,000
Jun 13RoGallerySalvador Dali, Le Femme a Cheval from La Venus aux Fourrures, Intaglio EtchingUS$100(1 bid)