Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Lettre" - Signed LithographA limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Johannes Vermeer "la lettre". Pencil signed and numbered, 249/350. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in GreatSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in Great Masterpieces (M.L. 1472-1477; F. 74-2), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six lithographs in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" (5)Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" (5)Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" (5)Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" (5)Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" (5)Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered out of 350 editions. Includes: Rembrandt, Vermeer, VelasqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered (non sequential) out of 350 editions. Includes: RembrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Changes in Great Masterpieces" - 5Five color limited edition etchings from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, pencil signed and numbered out of 350 editions. Includes: Rembrandt, Vermeer, VelasqSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Persistence of Memory", 1974 from Changes in Great Masterpieces color lithograph published by Phyllis Lucas Gallery, New York, New York pencil-signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le LegacySalvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le Legacy from Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha 1981 marked lower left: 105/300 pencil signed lower right: Dali plate size: 16" x 17 1/2" total size 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Velasquez e Reddition de Breda" from Changeas in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Oak and Reed 1974 Signed Etching from FontaineUS$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from FontaineUS$125(1 bid)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000