Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Le cabinet anthropomorphique"Dali Hot Cast Limited Edition Modern Abstract Female Bronze Sculpture. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 8" X Width 12" Marble Dimensions: 12" X 4 1/2" Height without base: 7" Weight : 12 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Sterling Silver Cabinet PlateSalvador Dali Sterling Silver Cabinet Plate. Made by the Lincoln Mint 1972 #3574. Measures 8" in diameter. Weighs approx. 271 grams All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed/Hand-Numbr Ltd Ed"AnthropomorphicThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Salvador Dali masterpiece,"Anthropomorphic Cabinet”Regarding the art, is was considered a manifestation of Freudian internalization and reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed/Hand-Numbr Ltd Ed"AnthropomorphicThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Salvador Dali masterpiece,"Anthropomorphic Cabinet”Regarding the art, is was considered a manifestation of Freudian internalization and reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, LithographThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproduction of the Salvador Dali masterpiece, Anthropomorphic Cabinet. Currently residing in Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, DüsseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of 12 etchingsEmbossed etchings on paper (12) titled ‘’La Conquête du Cosmos I & II’’, (Conquest of the Cosmos). This collection and folio box/cover includes Dali’s Cosmos I & II published by Jean LavignSee Sold Price
2016SALVADOR DALI: "VENUS SPATIALE"circa 1977; cast in 1984 bronze with verdigris and gilt patina inscribed and numbered 275/350 in casting with Jemelton foundry mark Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali SOFT WATCH EXPLOSION Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
Featured1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. LithographUS$1,475
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)