Sold2020Salvador Dali 1904-1989 SIGNED Venus Horse EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Signed etching, featuring the work titled La Venus aux Fourrures (Woman on Horse). Signed in pencil lower right, and numbered 33/145 lower left. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Negresses" from "La Venus aux Fourrures," etching in colors, pencil signed and embossed stamp lower right, edition 40/145, image: 12.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989): PORT LIGAT (VENUS AUX1970; lithograph in colors on Arches paper; signed lower right; numbered 'A 120/200' lower left; Condition: yellowing to paper, paper slightly wavy in the frame; 32 x 23 1/2 inches; 38 x 29 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Plaque After Salvador Dali (20th Century)A Bronze Plaque After Salvador Dali (20th Century) La Cuillere aux Bequilles numbered 121/590 (lower right) Height 3 x width 9 1/2 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Sacrament of the Last Supper, Salvador DaliCollectible lithograph of The Sacrament of The Last Supper by Salvador Dali, bronze edition, hand signed and numbered 33/195, with quality wood frame. 39.2inch H, 32.7inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURE - WAILING WALLSALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURE - WAILING WALL Silver Edition, signed and numbered 157/250, 'Jerusalem Stone' carved on base in English and Hebrew, minor areas of green patination, bronze height 13.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI 'LA FAMINE' LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali lithograph titled 'La Famine'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered CDXX/MM and holds blindstamp lower left. Measures 25 3/4" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019S Dali Magnificent Original Bronze - The DreamExceptional artwork from the great master and very rare to find . Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "The Dream". Comes with COA. 47 /350. LAST ONE AVAILABLE !!See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali signed Mask Regress ad InfinitumExceptional and very hard to find Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Regress ad Infinitum" 114/350. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Captivating Original Ltd Edition Bronze BirdmanDali Captivating Original Ltd Edition Bronze Birdman. Rare Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, \"Birdman\" EDITION /350 NO RESERVE. LAST ONE AVAILABLE !!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Wailing Wall"Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989)"Wailing Wall"bronze sculpturesigned and numbered "Salvador Dali, 13/450" and with authenticity certificate13 x 8 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional and very hard to find Salvador Dali signedExceptional and very hard to find Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Regress ad Infinitum" 114/350. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional ( THE MASK ) Salvador Dali signedExceptional and very hard to find Salvador Dali signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Regress ad Infinitum" 114/350. No reserve .See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Rapt d'Europe par Zeus Eau-forte en couleur. Signée et ...€400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original IntaglioUS$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original IntaglioUS$1,350
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed and numbered.US$1,475
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedUS$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed and numbered.US$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedUS$1,475
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Vermeer La Lettre from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1984. Limited Edition Hand signedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Vermeer La Lettre from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1984. Limited Edition Hand signedUS$1,250
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COAUS$1,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited EditionUS$1,775
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited EditionUS$1,775
6 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Castor et Polux, 1974 Paire de bougeoirs en bronze argenté ...€1,500