Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête duδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête du Cosmos (Field 74-12 D; M&L 647a)Etching with lithograph and embossing printed in colours, 1974, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Tauramachie Individuelle," 1966, colored etching, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition LXXXVIII/C, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Suite CatalaneLot 72 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) La Suite Catalane (1954) complete set of 6 painted and glazed ceramic tiles 5 signed in glaze each: 8 x 8 inches Six tiles titled ‘El beso fuego’,See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Parade from SuiteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Parade from Suite Femmes et Chevaux. Color drypoint. Pencil numbered 10/100 in lower left corner. Pencil signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 17.75" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali Lithograph "Rembrandt Portrait..."**Originally Listed At $1800** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 149/350, an original liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three SALVADOR DALI Works "Hommage to Venice" Framed.After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Camp du Roi Marc" "Fantomes: F Grotesque" "Hommage to Venice" Colored engraving. Engraving on Japon paper. Embossed photolitho. 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; FramSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La douloureuse Garde, from Le quête du Graal (Field 75-9D; M&L 780)£650
Featured15 hrs LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of 12 etchingsCA$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali, Signed: La Chevauchee Ed.232/300 DrypointUS$500
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI II - LA ROSE PAPILLON – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali LIQUID TORNADO BATHTUB (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) LithographUS$300
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali, Signed: Le Cavalier Fleuri 1975 Ed.295/300US$600
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali BIOLOGICAL GARDEN (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) LithographUS$300
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali 1904-1989 MOSES Penciled EA ,Etching, Hand Signed in PencilUS$1,800