Sold2022MAURICE DUCHIN AFTER DALI, 5 CERAMIC TILESAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989), set of five Maurice Duchin ceramic tiles,1954-56, ceramic tiles by ADEX, marked en verso, unframed. Approx. h. 8", w. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Set of Fourafter: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Set of Four (4) Hand Colored Prints. Unsigned. Light toning or in good condition. Full sheets measure 13" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Auvergne" Signed Poster (1969)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) off-set lithograph poster, titled "Auvergne," 1969, French National Railroad advertisement, unframed, signed in pencil lower right. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI SET 2 LITHOGRAPHS ARTIST PROOFSSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989) Set of two lithographs in colours depicting nudes, artist proofs, signed lower left in pencil. Image size: 12.5" x 9" Ht: 19" Wd: 15.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #72 -After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #72 - Set 3. Color serigraph, 2006, numbered 113/275I. Park West Gallery, Dover, Delaware 20" x 24" Frame: 37.75" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Fantastic Voyage" (1965) - Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) monotone off-set lithograph, titled "Fantastic Voyage," 1965, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [46" H x 36" W]. Creases and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Les Amoureux Lithos SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An estate lithograph triptych set. Three framed color lithographs from the "Les Amoureux" (The Lovers) series signed and numbered. Lot includes hardcover portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #18After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #18 and #62 - Set 3. Two color serigraphs, 2006, each numbered 113/275I. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Dover, Delaware Larger: 12" x 16" Frame: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #55After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #55 and #75 - Set 3. Two color serigraphs, 2006, each numbered 113/275I. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Dover, Delaware Larger: 16" x 21.5" Frame: 32.7See Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #50After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Destino #50 and #61 - Set 3. Two color serigraphs, 2006, each numbered 113/275I. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Dover, Delaware Each: 12" x 16" Frame: 32.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Our Historical Heritage," 1975, the complete set of 11 color drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Arches, France, each pencil signed lower right, edition 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Zodiac.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Zodiac. Ten color lithographs from a set of twelve. Together with wood engraving from "Dante" Sheets: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 24 by 20 inches, portrays a striking scene set in a desert landscape under a blue, cloudy sky. The focal point is a majestic white horse rearing on its hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraAn ancient oil painting, carefully encased in an elegant frame, unveils a mesmerizing scene where a man emerges from a colossal egg, set against the vast expanse of sea and towering mountains. The artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraDescription:An exclusive artwork portraying a skull's outline set against a soft lavender backdrop. Oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 29.5 x 17.5 inches and executed with the oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraAn exclusive artwork portraying a skull's outline set against a soft lavender backdrop. Oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 29.5 x 17.5 inches and executed with the oil on canvas techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas painting features a striking image of a man wielding a hammer, nailing the sun to one of his legs, set against a desert backdrop. With dimensions of 20 x 16 inches, the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 23 x 16 inches, set within a luxurious gold frame with a cream-colored inner border. The composition is a surreal scene, depicting a green-hued, humanoid figSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist oil on canvas painting features a tree that takes on the shape of a dancing woman, set in a desert landscape. The woman-tree figure is adorned with a flowing blue sheet, adding a dynamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Drawing in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist ink on paper artwork features a female character set within a stark desert landscape. The piece measures 10 x 8 inches, is part of a private collection, and is carefully framed to enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 23 x 16 inches, set within a luxurious gold frame with a soft beige inner border that enhances the rich tones of the painting. The composition is a surreal sSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheetsUS$1,700(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976US$2,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)US$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "AutomobileUS$750
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COAUS$900
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing ArtworkUS$900