Sold2017Salvador Dali(after); Art Deco Bronze Seated WomanBronze of a seated woman. After Salvador Dali. Inscribed. Marble base; 10in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); 20thC. Bronze GroupingPolychromed bronze, Divinity of Time after Dali. Marble base; 17in.H. x 10in.W. x 7.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Space Venus SignedBronze grouping. Space Venus. Inscribed. Marble base; 11.25in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Bust SignedBronze bust. Self Portrait. Inscribed. Marble base; 15in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Woman of Time SignedBronze grouping. Woman of Time. Inscribed. Marble base; 14.5in. X 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Woman of Gesture" LimitedSalvador Dali (After), "Woman of Gesture" Limited edition Bronze Sculpture. Condition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 12.5" x Width 7" Marble DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali After 50 Years of Surrealism Flung OutArtist: Salvador Dali Title: After 50 Years of Surrealism Flung Out Like A Fag Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19.75 in. by 26 in. Edition: F 55/195 Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (AFTER) "HOMAGE A GAUDI" GOUACHE & PEN ON PAPER WITH APPRAISALThis painting by Salvador Dali (after) titled "Homage a Gaudi" is a contemporary piece produced in 1976. It features a abstract theme with art deco style, showcasing Dali's unique and unconventional aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (AFTER) OIL ON CANVASSALVADOR DALI (AFTER) OIL ON CANVAS. Measures:Framed: 54 cm x 74 cm / Unframed: 40 x 60 cm. Salvador Dali, Spanish Surrealist painter and printmaker, influential for his explorations of subconscious iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (after) - Moses and MonotheismArtist: Salvador Dali (after) Title: Moses and Monotheism Year: 1975 Dimensions: 28in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Art et Valeur<See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After) "Nobility of Time" BronzeSalvador Dali (After) - "Nobility of Time"Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 17" X Width 11"Marble Dimensions: 10" X 8"Height without base: 16"Weight : 20 LBSThe Salvador Dali sculpture, the �See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Le cabinet anthropomorphique"Dali Hot Cast Limited Edition Modern Abstract Female Bronze Sculpture. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 8" X Width 12" Marble Dimensions: 12" X 4 1/2" Height without base: 7" Weight : 12 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Nobility of Time" LimitedDali Hot Cast Limited Edition Modern Abstract Female Bronze Sculpture. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 13" X Width 13" Marble Dimensions: 9.5" X 6.5" Height without base: 12" Weight : 15 LBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Don Quixote" Limited editionBronze Sculpture Abstract Modern Art Don Quixote Hot Cast by Dali Condition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions : Height 18" x Width 13" Weight : 10 LBS The sculpture offered heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Cosmic Rhinoceros" LimitedSalvador Dali, (After), "Cosmic Rhinoceros" Limited edition Bronze Sculpture Surreal Signed Artwork. Condition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, After The Voice of My Beloved from SongAfter Salvador Dali The Voice of My Beloved from Song of Songs of Solomon Original Intaglio etching on paper with gold leafing Artist Proof edition Size: 14" x 10" Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali “After” "Celestial Elephants" LithoThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproduction of the Salvador Dali masterpiece, “Celestial Elephant” Lithograph is printed on 13 x 17 inch heavy art paper and image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (After) / The Virgin of Guadalupe (1959)Salvador Dali (after) (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Virgin of Guadalupe, 1959 Color lithograph on mulberry paper 26" x 17" Numbered from an unauthorized edition (#120/300) to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After) - Soft Telephone(After) Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spain.) "Soft Telephone" is an etching produced in 1968. From: Fifteen Etchings (Quinze Gravures.) The image depicts a large telephone that is melting in the sun as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador dali (After), Woman with a butterfly,Salvador dali (After) Woman with a butterfly Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches This lithograph is a reporduction made aftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (after), lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: La Danse Year: 1973 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 16.5 x 12.0 inches Sheet Size: 25.8 x 19.6 inches Catalog reference: Field p.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Salvador Dali After Print Untitled Lithograph X9US$1
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali (after) - Moses and Monotheism Text Pages and Vignette ImagesUS$500