Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960 (a group of three prints) lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Salvati (1900-1968) Italian Coastal SceneSigned lower right. Painting of Beached Boats w/ Sea & Mountains. Oil/Canvas. Giuseppe Salvati was active/lived in Italy. Giuseppe Salvati is known for landscape paintings. Listed Sight Size: 24 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular Prints. Raphael SADELER, da. Estate - Inverno.[Da: Raphael Sadeler I]. Estate – Inverno.Venezia, Giacomo Franco, fine del XVI secolo 2 Tavole incise all’acquaforte. Fogli mm. 345x225. Margini. Titolo entro l’immagine, al piede qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Salvati (Italy,1900-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Salvati (Italian, 1900 - 1968) NAME: Cityscape - Plaza Umberto, Naples MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Salvati (1900-1968) ItalianFAMILY STROLL, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 23 x 45 ¼”, framed, some minor surface soiling, slight lacquer discoloration, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Giuseppe SalvatiGiuseppe Salvati (Italian, 1900-1968), Italian Habor, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesare Lapini, "Inverno"Cesare Lapini, "Inverno" ("Winter"), marble statuette height 25 in. x width 8 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil Painting Signed Giuseppe Salvati.An oil painting depicting a balcony with plants on the Island of Capri in Italy, with a view of Fraglioni. The Painting is Signed "Salvati", lower left. It is in excellent condition. The Painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Salvati's "Singing With The Birds" limited editionJim Salvati's "Singing With The Birds" limited edition canvas signed and numbered 4/195. Included with certificate of authenticity. Suggested retail price of $535. Dimensions:12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX sec. - Paesaggio con casolare e gallineMatita su carta, cm. 38,5x22.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Salvati (Italian, 1900-1968) Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Salvati (Italian, 1900-1968) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting an Italian coastal image Height: 23.00 inches, Width: 46.00 inches (canvas) Frame Size: 27.75 inches by 50.50See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Inverno vaseAngelo Mangiarotti Inverno vase ColleItaly, 1989crystal 2 h × 9.5 w × 7.5 d in (5 × 24 × 19 cm) Acid-stamped manufacturer's mark to each element 'Colle'. <See Sold Price
Sold2018O/P ITALIAN COAST SIGNED SALVATIO/P ITALIAN COAST SIGNED SALVATI (GIUSEPPE 1900-1968 ITALY) 26" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aria d’Italia - Inverno ’39 - ‘40Numero unico, Edizioni Daria Guarnati Milano. Brossura cartoncino illustrata da Gio Ponti. Cm. 24,5x32x5 pp. XX - 96 figurate in b/n e a colori. Una sorta di catalogo delle migliori tecniche di stampaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Salvati - "Tickled Tink" Framed Limited Edition"Tickled Tink" is a framed limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered 84 out of 195 and hand signed by Jim Salvati. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Certificate of Authenticity! MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Salvati (1900 - 1968) oil on canvas, Plaza Umberto, Naples. Dimensions: framed - 18 1/4 xGiuseppe Salvati (1900 - 1968) oil on canvas, Plaza Umberto, Naples. Dimensions: framed - 18 1/4 x 26, canvas - 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Salvati Alice in Wonderland Giclee on Canvas"The Cat Only Grinned" by Jim Salvati featuring Alice and Cheshire Cat. Measures approx. 12" x 16". Limited Edition and numbered 37/195.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SALVATI E. TRESOLDI SAPORITI DANIA BAR STOOLSFantastic pair of swivel bar stools in woven fabric and chrome, designed by Salvati E. Tresoldi for Saporiti, c. 1980's. Model "Dania". Dimensions: H 36.5" x W 18" x D 18" x SH 29" Condition: UpholsteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney- Jim Salvati's "Ringside" LE Signed ArtJim Salvati's "Ringside" captures an iconic moment from Walt Disney's classic animation, with Mickey Mouse eagerly watching as Horace Horsecollar gets knocked out of the boxing ring. This hand-embelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY SALVATI MURANO BOWLBeautiful Vintage Tiffany & Co. Murano Salviati Art Glass Bowl. This Murano art glass bowl was made in Italy by Salviati for Tiffany & Co. The piece features the Sommerso technique with opaque white gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Salvati Oil On Canvas Landscape PaintingGiuseppe Salvati (1900 - 1968) Italian, oil on canvas painting. Depicts a serene coastal scene with a balcony looking over a rocky coast. Signed lower left. Work measures 18 1/2" x 26 1/2". Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO CASOLARE CON CONTADINI E ARMENTIOLIO SU TELA FIRMATO IN BASSO A D/X. MIS CON CORNICE 43,5 X 49 CM/ SENZA CORNICE 18, 5 X 24 CMSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Salviati & Co. FILIGRANA Dolphin Stem Compotes / Vessels, MuranoUS$250
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salviati & Co. VATICAN BRICK Sculpture, Limited Edition, MuranoUS$250
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salviati & Co. VATICAN BRICK Sculpture, Limited Edition, MuranoUS$250