Sold2020Abstract Figural Bronze Male Sculpture Mid 20th CA signed and titled Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) abstract modernist style bronze sculpture of a male figure rising up from an attached base. The bronze statue presents a man with outstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Figural Plaster Wall Plaque Mid 20th CA signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) modernist style figural plaque sculpture of various figures set against a stippled and textured background. Each of the figures is smooth and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th C Abstract Plaster Figural SculptureAn unsigned Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) mid century multi figure plaster sculpture of a man and a woman with elongated curving forms. Presented in an all over painted surface. The sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henriette van Diest, "Two Abstract Figures," 20th c.,Henriette van Diest, "Two Abstract Figures," 20th c., oil on board, polychromed, signed lower right, presented in a wide polychromed frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Abstract Figure," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Abstract Figure," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with green patina, signed near base, "MLesher," on a rectangular natural wood stand. Height: 20" Width: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Cunningham , Pastel Abstract Figure Painting, 20th C. Listed American ArtistWayne Cunningham , Pastel Abstract Figure Painting, 20th C. Listed American Artist. Signed on Verso, Framed. size: 13.5 x 11, 16.25 x 13.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buist Hardison, "Abstract with Figures," 20th c., oilBuist Hardison, "Abstract with Figures," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Pair of Lithograph...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Pair of Lithographs of Abstract Figures. [Ca. 20th century]. Lithographs on paper, each numbered “4/20”. Each signed at upper right corner. 25 See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Abstract of Figure, O/C, signedModern Abstract of Figure,20thC., O/C, signed Dimensions: 35 x 53 (MSEG276) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pigment/Paper Daniel Brice (American, 20th Century) Abstract FigurePigment on paper Daniel Brice (American 20th Century) large post-modern abstract figure ,c. 2004, mounted and framed; sight L 29" W 39" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Klemme (French, 20th Century), abstract figures,Ralph Klemme (French, 20th Century), abstract figures, oil on canvas, inscribed indistinctly along lower edge, 23 3/4" x 29". Provenance: D. et P. Moufflet Antiques, Cannes; Private collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Filla (1882 ChropynĂ„â€º - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930Emil Filla (1882 ChropynĂ„â€º - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930, 3 sheets ink and pencil on paper. 15.0 x 9.5 cm to 10.0 x 25.7 cm (passe-partout cut-outs), 60.0 x 44.0 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold201520TH CENTURY ABSTRACT FIGURE PAINTINGUntitled (abstract figure of a female.) Oil on burlap, not signedDimensions: Frame H 31.5" x W 21.75", sight H 26.5" x W 16.75"Condition: good, some paint lost on the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)includes (2) oil on cavas, and (2) oil on paper mounted to canvas, all signed at lower right, all unframed. Largest 9 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: ABSTRACT FIGUREmarble, metal and colored stone, mounted on a wooden base; signed to shoulder "[illegible]...marr"; 18 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)oil on paper laid down on canvas, includes La Sieste and three untitled works, (3) signed at lower right, and (1) unsigned, (1) retaining laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)includes (3) oil on paper laid down on canvas, and (1) oil on cavas, Ambiant Interior, Souvenir of Peru, and one inscribed "Verd gil Sun" enSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Abstract Figurepatinated bronze, on iron base; unsigned 14 1/4 in. (36.2 cm.) high Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the Hollywood elite Note: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Mid 20th Century): Abstract Figurepainted ceramic, mounted to metal base; unsigned Overall: 25 1/2 x 11 x 4 3/4 in. (64.8 x 27.9 x 12.1 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. High relief bronze plaque with green patina, inscribed initials AVG and date 82, mounted on a wooden plaque Overall Height: 15", Bronze: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINN YUAN YUEY (20TH CENTURY): ABSTRACT FIGURE1963; mixed media; signed and dated lower right; 31 x 30 3/4 inches sight; 34 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dick Shanley (American, 20th Century) Abstract Figure.Dick Shanley (American, 20th Century) Abstract Figure. Laminated birch sculpture mounted to a polished stone base, initialed near bottom Overall height: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. Patinated bronze sculpture set on a patinated bronze base, illegibly signed 'L. Gandy?', numbered 1/6, and dated '81 at the base of the figure Overall: 9See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryDuncan McClellan (US 20th C) Carved Art Glass Charger on Stand Abstract FiguresUS$1,500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.US$600
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions THOMAS JOHNSTON (20th c, American) Abstract, Villanova Pennsylvania ArtistUS$25(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JOHN WILMER (20th c, American) Abstract, Pastel Salt Lake City Utah ArtistUS$20
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998US$50(1 bid)