Sold2022Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas.Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 22.5x19.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sami Briss b.1930 (Israeli, French) Couple mixed media** Sami Brissb.1930 (Israeli, French)Couplemixed media on cardboard35.70x42.80 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMI BRISS 'WOMAN WITH MANDOLIN' OIL ON BOARDSami Briss (Israeli b. 1930), 'Woman with Mandolin', oil on board, depicting a dark haired woman playing a blue mandolin with a blue and gold background, signed to lower right, in a gilt frame with blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss painting on board Woman with BirdBriss, Sami (Israeli/French born 1930), Woman with Bird, oil and mixed media on board, 8.5 x 4.75 inches, signed Briss lower mid left, framed in a gilded frame with shadow box black mats measuring 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss. Lithograph. La Famille.Briss, Sami (Romanian French b.1930). La Famille. Lithograph. Signature and limitation in pencil. Edition 132 of 150. Print: 21 1.2" x 29 1/2". Frame: 26 1/2" x 35". Condition: Sight very good. Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sami Briss Limited Edition Lithograph "Musicians"Romanian Israeli Artist Sami Briss Limited Edition Lithograph "Musicians". Signed and numbered. Very early edition 5/200. Circa 1960. Work measures 18"W x 23"H. Frame measures 26.5"W x 31.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sami Briss, The FlutistSami Briss (Romanian, born 1930), lithograph on paper depicting a young woman playing the flute, signed in pencil l.r., 15 3/4" x 11" image size, 20 3/4" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sami Briss, Jaffa Signed Limited Lithograph Framed lithograph of Jaffa, an ancient port city which is now in the southern part of Tel Aviv, Israel. Depicts the city in a stylized manner with large doves, a fish, and a woman rising above the citSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sami Briss. Two Musicians, oil on canvas(Israeli, b. 1930). Signed "Briss" lr, 28 3/4 x 21 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchGIRL AND BIRD, 1974, oil painting with gold left on board, signed lower left, 8 ½ x 8 ½", framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE CHEVELURE FLEURIE, acrylic painting with gold leaf over fabric, signed lower left, 12 x 12”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE POISSON SUR LES TOITS, acrylic painting on panel with gold leaf, signed lower left, 8 x 8”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sami Briss Limited Edition Lithograph "Musicians"Sami Briss Limited Edition Lithograph "Musicians". Signed and numbered. Very early edition 5/200. Circa 1960. 26.5"W x 31.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss (French, b. 1930), JerusalemSami Briss (French, b. 1930), Jerusalemlithograph in colors, signed and numbered 27/100, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 33 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. From the Collection of Mr. Ivan Remnitz, Caracas, VenezSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchJERUSALEM DOVE, gouache on black stock with gold highlight, signed lower left, image 5 ¼ x 5 ½”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sami Briss, Israel Broytman, Nomi Bruckmann & AvitalSami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian LE ENFANT ADORE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 127/250, sheet 13 x 12 ¼”; HAPPINESS, color screenprint, signed in pencil and inscribed III/CLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sami Briss, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Sami Briss (Rumania, 1930-) Title: The Girl with Birds Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.8 x 12.7 inches Sheet Size: 22.1 x 16.95 inches Catalog referencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss, Romania France (Born 1930)Sami Briss, Romania France (Born 1930) Signed Lithograph & E.A. "Circus Players". Original Frame Under Glass w/ Certificate of Authenticity on the Back. Not Examined Out of Glass. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sami Briss (Romania - France, b. 1930), coupleSami Briss (Romania - France, b. 1930), couple, high-quality color lithographic print, signed in pencil and numbered 213/300 and bearing a certificate of authenticity from the well-known gallery datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samy [Sami] Briss, Lithograph #101/200 Three Jewish Men Dancing, Signed, FramedSamy [Sami] Briss, Lithograph #101/200 Three Jewish Men Dancing, Signed, Framed. size: 11.5 x 15.5 matte, 19.5 x 23.5 outside frame. ASKart: Sami (Sammy) Briss (Born 1930) is active/lives in Romania,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Suomalainen's "Woman Holding Cat" Original WatercolourSami Suomalainen's "Woman Holding Cat" original watercolour painting, signed and dated lower right. This piece is in a sketch style of a woman leaning against something, cradling a cat in her arms. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samy Briss, Color Lithograph #185/200, Figure with 2 Candles, Biography on VersoSamy Briss, Color Lithograph #185/200, Figure with 2 Candles, Biography on Verso. size: 25.25 x 20 paper, 30 x 24 cardboard. ASKart: Sami (Sammy) Briss (Born 1930) is active/lives in Romania, France,See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA PUEBLO STORYTELLER & VASE(lot of 2) Native American cabinet items, including: (1) storyteller figure, signed R. Arnold (Rachel Arnold, Acoma Pueblo, b.1930), depicting seated woman holding vase and singing, signed underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft. Moreau, "Brise du Soir", Large Bronze MaidenBronze Sculpture of a Woman after Auguste Moreau, “Brise du Soir”, bronze, impressed signature on back , engraved plaque on front of base (DBRO7004) (TC) Dimensions: 17" H Property Title: From tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On HeadUS$2,000
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$5,250(7 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$250(8 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman inUS$700
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceWonderful 19th c impresionist landscape with woman walking with two baskets, unsigned,US$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYNew England Memorial painting, man & woman in memorial garden with weeping willow tree & urns onUS$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AGNES RICHMOND (American 1870-1964) A PAINTING, "Woman in Green Hat," 20TH CENTURYUS$600(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait PaintingUS$180(3 bids)