Sold2021Samoset Chocolates Boston, MA painted steel sign.Samoset Chocolates Boston, MA painted steel sign. “Chief of them all”. 13 x 48 in. Flanges measures 1 and 2 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boston & Maine RR Window Blind Train Schedule Springfield MAGate Roll sign from Springfield MA, cities on train route painted on canvas, wear and cracks and some peeling of black color towards the bottom, 63" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Boston & Maine RR Window Blind Train Schedule from Springfield MAGate Roll sign from Springfield MA, cities on train route painted on canvas. Wear and cracking, 84" long X 29" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston & Maine RR Window Blind Train Schedule Springfield MAGate Roll sign from Springfield MA, cities on train route painted on canvas, some light wear and cracks, 77" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL "HUB RANGES" NEWBURYPORT MA TRADE SIGNPainted wood slat antique trade sign from Newburyport MA. Restored in 1985 by local artist Titus Blade Steel. Signed verso. 92 3/4 x 72 inches. Condition: Some wear to paint. Losses to border.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Railroad Painted Steel Sign - Passenger Car No. 25Painted steel sign measuring 48 3/16" by 5 7/8" Sign has been stenciled "Georgia, R.R. NO. 25" From our research, train 25 ran from Lithonia to Atlanta Georgia. Some small areas of paint loss and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Railroad Painted Steel SignPainted steel sign measuring 18" x 13 1/2" with the Rock Island logo. Some minor chipping and surface rust. The most notable issue is a bend on the left side which starts at 3" in and runs vertical thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel SignDouble Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel Sign Double Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel Sign. Sign measures 28" x 12" The sign was painted with a black background and what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Maryland Railroad Painted Steel SignWestern Maryland Railroad painted steel sign. Measures 31 1/2" by 30 3/4". Sign has some fading and dirt from outdoor exposure. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Central Standard Time" Painted Steel SignNeat painted steel sign which reads, "Central Standard Time!" Rectangular sign with rounded ends measuring 13" x 2 1/2" Shows some paint wear but presents well.See Sold Price
Sold2021NYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No TrespassingNYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No Trespassing Painted Steel Sign NYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No Trespassing Painted Steel Sign. Sign measures 32" x 12". Overall clean condition with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Trunk and Western Railway "Pick Up Service"Grand Trunk and Western Railway "Pick Up Service" Painted Steel Sign Sign measures 34" x 10" with four mounting holes. There is some minor paint loss around the center mounting holes and edges. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Arbor Railroad Steel SignAnn Arbor Railroad Steel Sign Ann Arbor Railroad Steel Sign. Painted steel sign measuring 24 5/8" x 33 1/8" Minor chipping at the lower edge of the sign. Unique mounting on the rear with a combinationSee Sold Price
Sold2023"ANTIQUES" STEEL SIGNA black painted steel sign with the word "Antiques" in gold paint on both sides. Bridgewater, Lunenburg County, Nova Scotia, circa 1950. Measuring, 7.25" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Sinclair Quik-Lube hand painted sign on steel48" x 23" New single sided hand painted steel sign in excellent condition. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erie Railroad Painted Steel Depot Sign - Free Pickup and DeliveryNeat single sided painted steel sign. Measures 35 1/2" inches in diameter. Moderate weathering creates a nice patina. Good mounting holes. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2022CENTURY COMMODORE PASSENGER TRAIN GATE SIGNThe two-sided painted steel sign attributed to the New York Central. Measures 9.5 x 21 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Steel Advertising SignPainted target for an Archery Supply fashioned from an automotive fender. Size: 15.5" x 31" irregularly shaped.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage No Dumping Painted Steel Metal SignVintage No Dumping Painted Steel Metal Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 18 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid anSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO GRAND CENTRAL STATION PAINTED STEEL GATE SIGNSThe pair with white lettering on black. Measures 18.25 x 31 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022CB&Q / Burlington Route Steel SignCB&Q / Burlington Route Steel Sign. Sign measures 46 3/4" x 34" The sign is made from a large two part Burlington Route decal applied to a black painted steel backing. Sign has some minor scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICTD / Chicago, South Shore, & South Bend RailroadNICTD / Chicago, South Shore, & South Bend Railroad Painted Steel Station Sign Sign measures 24" x 24". Sign has paint fading from weather exposure and a 12" x 1/2" area of paint loss / rust along theSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE ELM WOOD ALTAR TABLE, SHANXI PROVINCE, 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form with stepped£60
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCeramic Party Platter & Large Serving Bowl - Painted Valencia Oranges, Blue & Yellow BackgroundUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWood III (Charles B.) Catalogues & Lists, South Woodstock, Ct. & Boston,Ma., 1967-2024 and others by£150