Sold2022Handel Boudoir Lamp Base w Whaley Copper and Leaded Slag Glass ShadeTwo items. A signed Handel Boudoir Lamp Base with single socket and original finial and harp. Overall excellent condition with one scuff at socket. Great surface and patina. The shade attributed to WhSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Boudoir Lampsone with Handel base,13 1/2" tall with later 8" shade probably by Moe-Bridges the other is unsigned, 14" tall with 7 1/2" shade early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pittsburgh Boudoir LampsPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass CompanyTwo Boudoir Lampsearly 20th centurythe second with a Handel baseobverse painted glass, patinated metalunmarked, one shade with spurious "Handel" signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boudoir Lamp, Bronze & Marble BaseBoudoir Lamp, Bronze & Marble Base, 12.5" x 11.5", Base Has Figural Female Jester, Two Light, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SITZENDORF PORCELAIN BOUDOIR LAMPSTwo Sitzendorf Porcelain Boudoir Lamps: Two Sitzendorf (1887 - 1900) boudoir lamps on marble stands with gilt bases, wiring covers, leaves, and stems. The metal work is marked "Made in France&quoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Glass LampsTwo blue opalescent hobnail lamps and a green glass table lamp. Largest 12” high x 6” wide. 2 corners missing to base. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Boudoir (2) LampsTwo (2) vintage boudoir lamps measure 15.5 in. tall to top of finial and 3.5 in. x 4.375 in. across base. Note one is lacking glass shade. Metal base painted gilt. Needs wiring. No evidence of cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Enamelled Porcelain Boudoir Lamps, 19th CenturyTwo Chinese Enamelled Porcelain Boudoir Lamps, the Porcelain 19th Century, mounted on bases, drilled and fitted for electricity, circa 1920s Height Ceramic 9 in. and 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Shades & One Handel Lamp BaseLot consist of two reverse painted glass boudoir lamp shades, both different scenes, also one Handel lamp base signed. Base is original with an acorn pull. If you put one shade on the lamps base it'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salesman Sample Boudoir 13" J. A. Whaley leaded Glass Table LampCharming little either salesman sample or boudoir size J. A. Whaley leaded glass table lamp. Original patina to base. Measures 13" tall, 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Patinated Metal Boudoir LampsPair of Patinated Metal Boudoir Lamps having mirrored plateau base, signed H.G. Co, NY. Together with two matching modern shades. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, may be in need of repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BOUDOIR LAMPSThree boudoir lamps, circa 1920, two with spelter metal bases and one with a Bellova shade. All approximately: 16"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of art deco Dore bronze boudoir footed nightstand lamps with a green onyx base. Two swans adornPair of art deco Dore bronze boudoir footed nightstand lamps with a green onyx base. Two swans adorn the onyx base. Excellent condition. Photos taken outside. Measure 3" dia. x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Delatte French Art Deco Cameo Glass LampCirca 1920, a beautiful art deco cameo art glass boudoir lamp with lavender body and two toned purple floral and foliate decoration, both shade and base are signed "A. Delatte Nancy" "Made in France"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Inspired Turquoise Foo Lion Boudoir LampA Chinese Inspired Turquoise Foo Lion Boudoir Lamp a porcelain turquoise glazed foo lion on pedestal mounted on a gilt base that has two gilt branches with carved and painted floral blooms as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Textured Blue Glass Art Deco Boudoir Lamps.There are Two matching nightstand or dresser lamps, and one lamp that hangs on the headboard, which is glass with chrome ends. All are light blue, hobnail-type glass. There is a glare shield included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Painted Nautical Ship Boudoir LampIn the manner of Pairpoint or Handel. Depicting two galleons on the water. Base is cold painted iron in the form of a flower. Unmarked. 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bellova Art Deco Czechoslovakia Gnome LampsPair of Bellova signed art deco boudoir lamps. Features a hand painted geometric and floral design. Two part design with cone form shade and circular base with light fixture. Signed on base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS KEROSENE STAND LAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS KEROSENE STAND LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an engraved amethyst font raised on an opaque white base, and an opaque white Hobnail example with gilt highlights. Fitted with period and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi: Two Akari Floor Lamp BasesJapan, 1960s; bamboo, iron; impressed "Made in Japan" to underside of base; no shades; each 62 1/2 in. (158.8 cm.) to top of socket; overall including shade support: one 70 in. high, the other 75.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Arabian Boudoir LampLovely favrile glass Arabian style boudoir lamp, both shade and base signed, shade signed "L.C.T. Favrile" and base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 426", shade has 3 gold jewels at the top and verticSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany Studios bronze table lamp baseCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Marked to the base: Tiffany Studios / New York / 1651 Model no. 1651 smoker's stand, the patinated bronze stand later converted into a lamp base with two lights, electrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fayral French Art Nouveau lamp,Figural metal lamp base of two semi nudes set on a marble base holding a mottled opaline shade, marked Fayral, 20" long by 13" ht. Condition: good with no defects found, replaced shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Linen Fold counterbalance lampTiffany Studios boudoir lamp: Linen Fold shade on counterbalance base, #416 New York, New York dore bronze, Favrile glass stamped marks overall: 10"w x 7"d x 14"h; shade: 7"diaSee Sold Price