Sold201619th C. Mexican Retablo - San Ignacio de LoyolaLatin America, Mexican, mid-19th century CE. Antique tin retablo depicting San Ignacio de Loyola (Saint Ignatius Loyola). Ignatius came from a noble family of the Basque country. His military educatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Blea (20th/21st Century, New Mexico)A group of polychrome retablos on panel Six works: "Dove"; "Saint James"; "San Ignacio de Loyola"; "San Isidro Labrador"; "Saint Barbara"; "Conquistadora" Each: Oil on panel Each: Signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Central America, San Blas Islands, Group of ElevenCentral America, San Blas Islands Group of Eleven Orsuala StaffsVarious origins, including: Mansukun and San Ignacio de TupileLongest: 42 1/4 in. (107.32 cm.) The Barbara and Ed Okun CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, St. Ignatius de Loyola19th C. Mexican retablo, depicting St. Ignatius de Loyola, oil on tin, framed sight: 9 x 6.5 in., frame: 12 x 9 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Edward Ruscha - A Particular Kind of Heaven - 2001 Offset Lithograph 24" x 36"US$20
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.US$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San GabrielUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(FLORIDA.) John S. Horton. View of St. Augustine, East Florida.US$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMexican Painted Retablo on copper or tin Sleeping infant, Signed B. Rivera 1778US$500
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhistorical stocks (11 positions), among others by "Kartenkunst" playing card factory A.-G. Bad€20
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XIX from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"US$120