Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Impressionist Painting of Man in WorkshopSigned, Impressionist Painting of Man in Workshop. European School, early 20th century. Indistinctly signed lower right. Oil on board. With Basilica San Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy) Stamp verso. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI MONTELUPO,FINE DEL XVI SECOLO di forma mossa con falda a quartieri in bianco e blu ed al centro San Giovannino in un paesaggio; qualche usura e qualche difetto Segnatura di fornace, etichetta cartacea di gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi, Giuseppe - Of the magnificence of ancient and modern RomeRome, Chracas at S. Marco al Corso, 1747-61. In 2 oblong. 7 books (of 10) in two vols. Title pages with intaglio vignette, plates with period coloring, some slight flowering, contemporary half leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Peyote Ritual by Monroe Tsatoke. First Edition. San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1957The Peyote Ritual: Visions and Descriptions of Monroe Tsatoke. First edition limited to 325 copies printed at the Grabhorn Press, San Francisco, 1957. Foreword by A.L. Kroeber. Illustrated with 14 colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maps and Seismograms San Francisco 1906 QuakeHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Lawson, Andrew C., et al. Title: Atlas of Maps and Seismograms Accompanying the Report of the State Earthquake Investigation Commission Upon the CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977 acrylic on canvas 76 1/4 x 68 in. 193.7 x 172.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco A corporate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Barnes, "Nice Surprise"Al Barnes (Texas, 1937-2015), "Nice Surprise", acrylic on board sight: 21 x 30 in., frame: 30.5 x 38 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the historic Monte Vista neighborhood of San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Barnes, Bay Fishing SceneAl Barnes (Texas, 1937-2015), bay fishing scene, acrylic on board sight: 21.5 x 29.5 in., frame: 30.5 x 38.5 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the historic Monte Vista neighborhood of San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988 color aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 16/25 in pencil 35 1/8 x 44 3/4 inches. Published by Crown Point Press, San Francisco Property from a Corporate CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Russell's Way, 1989Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Russell's Way, 1989 color aquatint on Somerset paper signed, dated, and numbered 37/50 in pencil 35 3/8 x 44 1/2 inches. Published by Crown Point Press, San Francisco ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum Auctions[Sangiorgi (Pietro)] Idea di un Teatro adatto al locale detto delle Convertite nella strada del£480
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJoseph Schöpf (* 2. Februar 1745 in Telfs, Tirol; † 15. September 1822 in Innsbruck) Mary with€1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographsUS$2,400
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent Corner of Church of San Stae Venice Framed Print 14x16in ExpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968US$85
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLouis C. Rosenberg (1890-1983) Laggia Della Podesta, San GimiganoUS$50