Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, Squero di SanVenice, Squero di San Trovaso Oil on canvas, 1950 ca Signed cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-ca.1594), after Tintoretto (1560-1635), large contemporary copper engraving of 1582 after the altarpiece of the church San Trovaso in Venice, painted only in 1577. The TeSee Sold Price
2017Massimo Vitali "Venezia San Marco"Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Venezia San Marco Year: 2006 Medium: Offset print on 300g Consort Royale paper Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Printer: Steidel Verlag Gottingen Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso .SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso . Ceramica policroma. Cm 40,00 x 57,00 x 23,00. anni Cinquanta, marchio alla base.See Sold Price
2021Massimo Vitali, Venezia San Marco - 2002Massimo Vitali, Italian (b. 1944-)Venezia San Marcoc. 2002 Offset LithographEdition of 120 on Consort Royal300gm paper26 ? 33 3/4 inches (66 x 85.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO VENEZIA Applique.Applique. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 70,00 x 20,00. manufacturing mark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAN POLO VENEZIA Vase.Vase. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 20,00 x 41,00. Mark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016"San Polo" Venezia, Italy ChargerA fine San Polo Ceramic Charger. Signed "San Polo" Venezia Italy "Due Re"High relief decoration. c.1960Dimensions: 18" diameterInv. 31See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVO. Canale di Venezia con barca.Novo. Canale di Venezia con barca. 1857Acquarello su carta pesante. 220x165 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma e data a pennello rosso, in basso a destra “Novo 57”. Ottimo stato diSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica..SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica.. -. Cm 22,00 x 30,50 x 15,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri, anni '50. Marcati 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/175'. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural LamSAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural Lamp. Pottery. Ceramic. Two figural jesters on brick patterned base. Marked. Attributed to O. Rosa.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain VaseLarge San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain Vase. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 6", Handle to Handle- 9". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MCKNIGHT. Oil on Board. "San Marco, Venezia".Not obviously signed. Titled in painting. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11.5" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA ITALY POTTERY VASESan Polo Venezia glazed italian pottery vase of double gourd form having vertical white stripes over a black ground. Marked to underside and numbered 0/RG102. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Ashtray.Ashtray. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 21,00 x 9,00 x 20,00. manufacturing signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold2017RODOLFO PAOLETTIVenezia 1866 - Milano 1924 Canale a Venezia Firmato 'Paoletti R' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 40X50 Discendente di una famiglia di artisti, frequentò l'Accademia di Venezia e in seguito si trSee Sold Price
Sold20200TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche,0TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche, anni '50. Marcato 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/75. Altezza cm 37.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) "Gabbiano" "Bestiario"€600
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) Rio di Ca' Foscari from the Bridge of San Pantaleone, Venice; ...£4,800
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsMaurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San DiegoUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 San Francisco 1st ed California Gold Rush Illustrated MAPS Soule IndiansUS$22(5 bids)
5 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCMaria Martinez/Santana San Ildefonso Pottery VaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San GabrielUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), Moonlight On The Lake, San Diego Folk Art NocturneUS$60
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Chandelier model "1130 Celestia". Execution by Flos, Milan, 1982. White€400(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCSan Ildefonso, Santana + Adam Martinez, BlackwareUS$175(4 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Louis and San Francisco RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans LanternUS$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCSan Ildefonso, Santana + Adam Martinez, BlackwareUS$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonBLUE CORN (Southwest Native American, San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1921-1999). Geometrically paintedUS$400(3 bids)
BonhamsARION PRESS: SOL LEWITT. HEANEY, SEAMUS. Squarings. San Francisco: The Arion Press, 2003.US$240(4 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsPhilip-Lorca diCorcia (born 1951) Joe Reeves; 37 years old; San Fernando, California€4,800
5 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCSan Ildefonso, Santana + Adam Martinez, BlackwareUS$350(2 bids)