Sold2018Sanduhrtrommel, "dundun"1 Sanduhrtrommel, "dundun" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Leder. H 41 cm. Ø 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gian-Carlo Veronese (1970-er Jahre vor Ort gesammelt). Trommeln werden quer durch Afrika in vielfältigeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Talking Drum, "dundun"Sprechtrommel, "dundun" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 58 (26,5) cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Trommeln werden quer durch Afrika in vielfältiger FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Yoruba Gelede Mask with DunDun Talking drumsThis is a very old and well used Yoruba peoples Gelede festival mask or headdress, Nigeria, Africa. This heavily weathered and field used mask has a finial representing 2 DUN DUN or Talking drums on eSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Talking Drum, "dundun"Sprechtrommel, "dundun" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 44 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Trommeln werden quer durch Afrika in vielf�See Sold Price
Sold2021Damaru - Chang teuDamaru - Chang teu Tibet 19. Jahrhundert Sanduhrtrommel bestehend aus zwei Schädelkalotten mit umlaufend applizierten Glückssymbolen in Silber. 10,5 x 14 x 11,5 cm. Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2012Rabbit mask, Yoruba, NigeriaAuthentic Yoruba, Nigeria, rabbit mask, with tall ears and a rabbit on the backside, centered a dundun (talking drum) finial, surface retaining some original natural pigments and paints including yellSee Sold Price
2009YORUBA EGUNGUN HELMET MASK, NIGERIAYORUBA EGUNGUN HELMET MASK, NIGERIA Classic example of carved wood with tall rabbit-like ears, geometric designs, and dundun (talking drum) finial, early to mid-20th c. Reputed to have been carved bySee Sold Price