Sold2018Marx Pre-War Tin Litho Wind-Up Prototype Airplane Toy.Tin plane is hand painted under rear wing, "Model No. 728, Gerard 12-3-38", the year and warehouse where this was original a concept. Girard's warehouse was in Pennsylvania. This item looks like the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi polychrome tile ht. 5 1/2, wd. 3 3/8 in.A Hopi polychrome tile The rectangular tile with a head of a sun katsina, framed by a painted border, with a hole pierced at the top, mounted in a Plexiglas box. ht. 5 1/2, wd. 3 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Painted Architectural Headers 13 1/4"H, 49 1/2" x 3 3/8" / 13 1/4"H, 442pc. Lot of Painted Architectural Headers 13 1/4"H, 49 1/2" x 3 3/8" / 13 1/4"H, 44 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned Watercolour, 4 1/2" x 3 3/8", "Primate Study".Unsigned Watercolour, 4 1/2" x 3 3/8", "Primate Study".See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst (Brühl 1891 - Parigi 1976)Composizione in giallo acquaforte acquatinta, es. 3/100, cm 17,5 x 12,3 ( cm 38,3 x 28,3 misure del foglio)Firma a matita in basso a destra tracce di adesivo al verso del margine superiore 1 etching aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sozan: Barn Swallows and WillowArtist: SOZAN (1884-?) Subject: Barn Swallows and Willow Signature: Sozan Date: c. 1910-30 Format: mitsugiriban, 12.3 x 38.5 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and condition, mark in lower center ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Porcelain Tea Cup, 20th c. H.- 1 1/2 in., Dia.- 3 3/8 in.Oriental Porcelain Tea Cup, 20th c. decorated with chickens and flowers, the under side with a stamped mark, H.- 1 1/2 in., Dia.- 3 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (L.W.) Fraser, 9 1/2" x 12 3/8", "3 Dogs in Profile".Watercolour Signed (L.W.) Fraser, 9 1/2" x 12 3/8", "3 Dogs in Profile".See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Modern RunnersGroup of Three Modern Runners Approximately 12 ft. 3 x 38 1/2 in. The Collection of Dorothy Tapper Goldman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fender Telecaster GuitarApprox 12 3/4" x 38 1/4". Comes with a hard case (no key). If shipping is needed , it would be packed and shipped thru The UPS Store. It is recommended to contact them for a shipping price. Their emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Jean Baptiste Detaille (1848 - 1912): Studypencil, colored pencil and ink on paper; unsigned Sight: 8 1/2 x 6 in. (21.6 x 15.2 cm.), Frame: 15 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (38.7 x 32.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethan Allen Cherry 4 Drawer Silver ChestEthan Allen Cherry 4 Drawer Silver Chest . 21 1/4" W 12 3/4" D 38 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Storage Batteries SignWillard Storage Batteries Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign advertising Willard Storage Batteries. Marked 500-1498. H: 12 3/4 W: 38 1/2 in. From a private NE Ohio single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Indian Miniatures, Mughal School and Another (KamaTwo Indian Miniatures, Mughal School and Another (Kama Sutra). Each gouache on paper, framed and glazed. {Overall (framed): 15 x 11 5/8 inches (38.1 x 29.5 cm), 15 x 12 3/4 inches (38.1 x 32.3 cm); imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Kozlow (American 1926-2008): Untitledwatercolor on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower right 15 x 12 3/4 in. (38.1 x 32.4 cm.) sight, 21 x 18 1/2 in. (53.3 x 47 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER COMPOTE WITH SHELL,MARKED RANDAHL, STERLING 10 3/8" X 3 1/2" APPROX. 25 TROY OZSILVER COMPOTE WITH SHELL,MARKED RANDAHL, STERLING 10 3/8" X 3 1/2" APPROX. 25 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN (84-FINE) SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. - Larger, 5 3/8" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 11.6 troyTWO 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN (84-FINE) SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. One decorated as suitcase, the other as clutch or envelope. - Larger, 5 3/8" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 11.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20212 "Lightning Stones" 3 3/8" and 3 1/2". NM. Forrest2 "Lightning Stones" found together. 3 3/8" and 3 1/2". San Lazaro Pueblo (NM). Highly polished Crystal Quartz. Forrest Fenn CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frame of 35 Arrowheads Found in Southeast Missouri Longest is 3 3/8". The 12" x 18" oak frame isFrame of 35 Arrowheads Found in Southeast Missouri Longest is 3 3/8". The 12" x 18" oak frame is included.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Gothic Oak Panels, 66" x 29" x 3 1/2" & 63 3/8" x 27 1/2" x 2".2 Gothic Oak Panels, 66" x 29" x 3 1/2" & 63 3/8" x 27 1/2" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Porcelain DouCai Cup 3 3/8 x 3 1/2" SixChinese Ming Porcelain DouCai Cup 3 3/8 x 3 1/2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Green Emerald 0.73 Ct. Octagon Shape 6.13 x 4.12 Mm. Gemstone From ColumbiaUS$1
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé CenterpieceUS$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Boulle Figural Bronze Mounted PedestalsUS$6,000
BonhamsIstván Csók (Hungarian, 1865-1961) Still Life with Flowers 12 3/8 x 18in (32 x 26cm)US$800
6 days LeftBonhamsMarc Chagall (1887-1985); Daphnis et Lycénion, from Daphnis and Chloé;US$6,400