Sold2020Rare Anglo Indian Art Deco wood Jewelry boxRare Anglo Indian Art Deco wood Jewelry box with inlaid items. Has the original Luck and Key. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions: L 8", W 5.5 and total H 3" Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Music Box PianoPiano shape music box with Bakelite lid - "The Hundred Pipers" song. Measures 4 1/8" x 8 1/2" x 4" Ornate metal body and wood inside.See Sold Price
Sold2022French and German Collection of Three Desk ClocksArt Deco alabaster clock made in Germany, two piece German cylinder clock and wind up music box and ornate French gold clock with columns and porcelain face. In good age appropriate condition, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Art Deco green Marble and Bronze Jewelry BoxRare Art Deco green Marble and Bronze Penguin Jewelry Box. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total L 7", Total W 5", Total H 4" Please note the absence of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Assorted Compacts, Jewelry Boxes, Trinkets.The lot Includes two ornate gilded glass jewelry boxes, a 3-piece Celluloid vanity set, compacts, watches, and more. Two of the watches are Art Deco ladies' watches (one is marked, "Hallwatch"). The wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeCoultre Swiss 8 Day Desk Clock Watch. Art DecoLeCoultre Swiss 8 Day Desk Clock Watch. Art Deco Face Depicting Bird on Branch. Also a Music Box. Scarce Pink Color. Condition: Generally Good As Found Condition. Over-wound. Dimensions- H-5" x W-3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LeCoultre Swiss 8 Day Desk Clock Watch. Art DecoLeCoultre Swiss 8 Day Desk Clock Watch. Art Deco Face Depicting Bird on Branch. Also a Music Box. Scarce Pink Color. Generally Good As Found Condition. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- H-5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Electric Art Deco cigarette boxGeneral Electric Art Deco cigarette box, designed by Edward C. Sloan (1894-1987), black base with 3 chrome balls and green lid, 1933, Chicago World's Fair box. 2 1/2 x 5 x 3 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Vintage Jewelry CollectionLarge varies collection to include cameo and rhinestone large bracelet, "Art Deco" large red stone brooch, large early ornate rhinestone bow necklace, jade pieces and green velvet box, clip earrings aSee Sold Price
2022Lady Lying on Divan 1005176 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy porcelain, Art Deco style figurine modeled as a flapper lounging next to a gramophone. Lladro backstamp. Does not include original box. #Artdeco #flapper #lounging #music Artist: Vincente MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Vienna Viennese Enamel Bronze Ormolu MountsExquisite Large 19th Century Antiques Jewelry Music Box Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel & Bronze Ormolu Mounts This features 20 enamel hand-painted panels The music box plays a waltz, the key is incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Ruby & Diamond Buckle Bracelet 14KThis is an amazing 14 karat yellow gold genuine ruby and natural diamond buckle bracelet. This is one of the finest examples of mid-century Art Deco jewelry, featuring approximately one third carats oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Despres Art Deco Large Centerpiece H: 7" Diam: 10.4" FranceShipping in USA $ 100. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Jade Ruby Gold Enamel Art Deco Clock BoxTitle:Cartier Jade Ruby Gold Enamel Art Deco Clock Box Description: Cartier Jade Ruby Gold Enamel Antique Art Deco Clock with Original Box. Approx. Dimensions or Size:Clock body measures 2.375 x 2.375See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Art Deco Silverplated Box H: 1.5" W: 10.5" D: 6" FranceShipping in USA $ 45.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Art Deco Cartier Jade, Diamond, Onyx, andSapphire Brooch or Bar Pin. Art Deco Cartier platinum bar pin or brooch comprised of a central onyx openwork frame with (2) sapphire cabochon accents, and (3) stacked bands of pave diamonds; flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Art Deco Platinum, Diamond and EmeraldBracelet. Art Deco platinum articulated bracelet displaying (3) marquis cut faceted diamonds with faceted emerald surround, and Old European cut diamond accents. Marquis cut diamonds measure approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ornate English Wooden Inlaid Jewelry BoxAntique Eglish wooden hinged top jewelry box having an ornate gilt metal inlaid scrolled vine and floral design. Measures approx. 6 1/2" height x 8 5/8" width x 6 3/8" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier plat 18k Art Deco dia clip, c.1925-original boxCartier platinum and 18k Art Deco diamond, jade and red enamel clip, 7.5 dwt, c.1925.In the original Cartier box.Engraved with the word:Cartier, along with scratched in numbers.Once the clip is openedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY: Platinum Art Deco diamond and onyx bracelet, hinged bracelet tested platinum with 18K whiteJEWELRY: Platinum Art Deco diamond and onyx bracelet, hinged bracelet tested platinum with 18K white gold clap tongue, tapered width: 5.7mm-7.4mm, total weight: 24.8 grams, set with a total of twentySee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Vintage Diamond Bracelet - In Black BoxStunning Vintage Diamond Bracelet - In Black Box Platinum Art Deco bracelet measuring 7.25' in length (0.75" wide) adorned with emerald, baguette and round cut diamonds (G-H SI1) Approx. 16.19ct tdw,See Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. GIA Cert. Art Deco Platinum, Diamond,and Sapphire Ring. Art Deco platinum ring with central 2.59 ct round brilliant cut diamond with a surround of pave diamonds and bands of sapphire accents. Accompanied by April 4th, 2018 GIA Report No.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE FRENCH CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH BELLS & DRUMS.This is a French music box, marked "A. S: V.", A. Souaile, with bells and drums in a beautifully detailed ebonized mahogany case adorned with bronze decorations. The 15" cylinder playing eight tunes hSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated BoxUS$5,750(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMSUS$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftAmerican Jewelry AuctionsArt Deco Color Change Cornflower Blue Purple Pendant in 14k Yellow & Green GoldUS$1