Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of J.B. PYNE: View of FlorenceFramed painting of Florence from Villa San Miniato, oil on panel. [Art: 10" H x 14" W; Frame: 19 3/4" H x 24" W]. Possibly some smoke damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Arthur Bischoff (1864-1929)Franz Arthur Bischoff (1864-1929) Trees in scattered light signed 'Franz A. Bischoff' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 x 18in framed 22 x 26in Footnotes: Provenance Kerwin Galleries, Burlingame, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2020IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM Banana Tree 1929 iconIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM, Banana Tree, Before 1929, 13.25x10.25" Gelatin silver print, Printed Before 1964, Signed in pencil on mount recto below right of print. Photographer's address label on mount verso;See Sold Price
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art Auctions"San Giovanni" - Manner of Luca Giordano (Naples, October 18, 1634 - Naples, January 3, 1705), Roman€4,000
Swann Auction GalleriesKENT, ROCKWELL. Three letters, each Signed, to gallerist Mildred Taylor, including an Autograph LettUS$850(2 bids)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). California Brown Bear [sig...US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsJOHN HENRY NASH: DIVINE COMEDY. DANTE ALIGHIERI. 1265-1321. The Comedy of Dante Alighi...US$1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774US$600
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Martino O/C Cityscape, East Manayank, PhiladelphiaUS$425(2 bids)