Sold2019Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) pitcher ca 1910Title: Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) pitcher ca 1910 Dimension: 12" high x 7" diameter Provenance:This was purchased from the Case Trading Post at the Wheelwright Museum in Santa Fe in 1992 for the sum oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Pitcher8 ¼” x 5 ½” Santo Domingo Pitcher – circa 1930 – surface damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018santo domingo pottery pitcher1930s 40s polychrome design minor scrapes 4.5"x5.5"x4"See Sold Price
Sold20161940 Santo Domingo Pottery Pitcher1940 Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Pitcher, measures 3.75''H x 3.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 5) Southwest pottery group, consisting of an(lot of 5) Southwest pottery group, consisting of an Acoma pottery wedding vase, the body having abstract geometric designs on a white ground; together with a Santo Domingo handled pitcher; and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Old Pitcher with Black and Red Designs, Unknown4 inches tall with 4-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Black Matted Pitcher by J. MartinezNative American Santo Domingo Black Matted Pitcher by Josefita Martinez. This sweet little piece measures approx. 5''H x 4.25''W at its widest part. Initialed J M, S D P on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Small Basket and Pitcher, Lot of 2Santo Domingo Pottery basket and pitcher. There is small chipping around edges of pitcher. Pitcher measures approx. 4 3/4" tall, 5 1/4" from handle to spout. Basket measures approx. 4 1/2" tall (incluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pieces Santo Domingo PuebloPottery American, 20th century, black basket-form bowl with loop handle, geometric design, 5 in., [crack to center of handle;] pitcher with stylized flowers, 7 in., [rim chip;] jar with tightly closedSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pottery Decorated PitchersLot consisting of 3 Pottery Decorated Pitchers (one is damaged) largest 5 5/8” tall, Santo Domingo Handled Jar, San Juan Jar, 3 Miniature Vessels, Moqui, Zuni, Isleta, Contemporary Maya Miniature BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laguna/Santo Domingo, Harold Littlebird, Group ofHarold Littlebird(Laguna/Santo Domingo, b. 1951)Group of Thirty-Two Pieces of Potteryglazed stonewareincludes: two vases, three serving platters, two large bowls, four medium bowls, one pitcher, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWPORT CHIPPENDALE SANTO DOMINGO MAHOGANY DROP LEAF TABLE18th c., stop-fluted legs, old surface, 42.5"w; 27.5"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo + Pueblo, Pair of Thirty Strand Heishi Necklaces: Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace ca.Pair of Thirty Strand Heishi Necklaces: Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace ca. 1970s + Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace, ca. 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paiA Santo Domingo Storage Jar c. 1930 clay, paint, attributed to the Aguilar family<See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; second half of the seventeenth century. "Santo Domingo de Guzman". Oil on canvas.Spanish school; second half of the 17th century. "Saint Domingo de Guzmán". Oil on canvas. The original canvas is preserved. Frame from the second half of the 19th century, with damages. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo, Black on Cream Jar with Bird Motifs, ca. 1910Santo Domingo Black on Cream Jar with Bird Motifs, ca. 1910fired clay, pigments11 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (29.5 x 29.8 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kewa [Santo Domingo], Robert Tenorio, Group of TwoRobert Tenorio(Kewa [Santo Domingo], b. 1950)Group of Two Polychrome Pottery Vesselsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Robert Tenorio / Santo Domingo / Pueblo / N.M.Pot: height 7 1/2 x diameter 9See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace PendantUS$500
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Kingman Turquoise Red Spiny Heishi Necklace Lupe LovatoUS$355
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. CorizUS$405