Sold2023Giuseppe Armani "Un Piccolo Bacio" Figure.The original box is included. The figurine is of a mother with her small child. It Looks to be in Very Nice condition. The figure measures 12 1/4" tall. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaparte, Curzio [Suckert, Curzio]Avventure di un capitano di sventura Roma, La Voce Anonima Editrice, 1927. Brossura originale decorata a 2 colori con xilografia di Leo Longanesi, la xilografia riproduce due duellanti e una farfalla,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'etàmatura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE OSTUNIRaro tavolino da centro. Ottone, legno di mogano, laminato. Esecuzione Oluce anni '50. cm 68x55 per un modello simile vedi disegni acquarellati Ostuni AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY G. OSTUNISee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti and Giuseppe Sciolli, Richard Ginori,Servizio di piatti in terraglia decorato con vedute di case mediterranee formato da: zuppiera con coperchio, insalatiera, un piatto rettangolare grande, due ovali da servizio, una formaggiera, un piatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Sierra — My Last TreasuresNatalia Sierra (Colombia)— My Last Treasures. Digital Collage, 2019 Courtesy of the artist and MAS Art & Society, ZHdK 68 x 47,5 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond Hand signed by the artist NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — TraumAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Traum, 2019 40 x 30 cm painting, Acrylic on canvas, framed Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who could find refuge in Switzerland with his wife thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — WeiterfluchtAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Weiterflucht, 2019 74 x 60 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond of Acrylic on canvas & Digital Design Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who couldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$85(3 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
3 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGiuseppe Armani "Celeste" Figurine of the Year 2000 (1302C)US$80(3 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Un Coeur Simple. 1901. LIMITED EDITION.US$100
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800US$400
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000