Sold2021Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926)Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926) "Moon in the Trees," 1988, mixed metal weldment on wood base, signed. Size: 16'' x 23'' x 11'' (41 x 58 x 28 cm); Height on Stand: 18" (46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Raimonds Staprans (b.1926 Latvian American)"Gray Boats" Oil on canvas, signed Staprans '73 l/r 47in. x 48in. (119cmx x 122cm) Raimonds Staprans is a contemporary BaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Case Ole Abe & Earth 2-Piece Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9Case w/ Ole Abe on Earth 2-Piece Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) die cut signs that attach. Both have very good color and gloss with light marks in the fieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case Ole Abe Logo DS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9 & 8.75Case w/ Ole Abe Logo Double Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) vertical signs mounted back to back on the original can. Multiple piece neon with excellent color aSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Bama (b.1926) American Illustration PaintingJames Bama [ 1926 - American ] "Preacher with Guitar Girl ". Subject matter features a preacher man at the podium, seated below him a woman holding a guitar, wearing a red dress. Original oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case w/Old Abe Sitting on World Neon Porcelain Vertical Signs (TAC)rated 7.5, 72.5"x40"x18", the multiple piece SSP vertical neon sign are mounted back-to-back on a restored metal can, has panels have good color and gloss, all panels has different degrees of chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."New York #7". Oil on canvas. 1961. Signed and dated upper left. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roland Petersen (b.1926 California) ''Fields of Play''Roland Petersen (b.1926 California) ''Fields of Play'' 1960 Gouache on Paper 30''x22'' Image. An early colorful abstraction by this well known artist. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Esther Robles GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Amazing" J.I. Case Threshing Machine Co. w/Ole Abe Sitting on World Logo Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 27.75"x19.75", the SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, nice, mounted in it's original wood frame, marked Norton Bros. Chicago. This is the nicest one of these signSee Sold Price
Sold2019YUTAKA OHASHI, (Japanese/American, 1923-1989), BridgeYUTAKA OHASHI (Japanese/American, 1923-1989) Bridge #1 1964, mixed media: oil and paper collage on canvas signed Ohashi, l.c..; inscribed verso Yutaka Ohashi / 1964 / "Bridge #1" 35 1/2 x 46 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Abe Ajay, Untitled (#969)Abe Ajay Untitled (#969) 1969polyester resin, Plexiglas, wood 61.5 h × 5.5 w × 3 d in (156 × 14 × 8 cm) Exhibited: Abe Ajay: Dimension x 3, 10 MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 20"x59”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS B.1926 OIL PAINTING CANVASRAIMONDS STAPRANS B.1926 OIL PAINTING CANVAS. canvas size 90cm by 81.5cm. With frame size 97cm by 88.5cm. Raimonds Staprans is a contemporary Bay Area painter known for his depictions of fruit, chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two FiguresTadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two Figures Signed Asoma (ll) Oil on canvas 20 7/8 x 30 inches (53 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuya Abe (1913-1971), Senza titolo, 1960collage-olio su tela, cm 70x50 firmato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021KENZO OKADA (JAPANESE-AMERICAN, 1902-1982).Oil on canvas. "#28". 1953. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABE LINCOLN & ULYSEES S GRANT SIGNED ENVELOPEAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865), Ulysses S. Grant (April 27,1822–July 23, 1885), signed Civil War Patriotic Envelope. Both signed in black iron-based ink across the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), UntitledAkio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled (Envelope Vessel), porcelain, signed, 14.5"h x 19"w x 6"d Provenance: Provenance: Phillips, New York, New York, June 3, 2009, Lot 82 Private ColleSee Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-), SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-), SERIGRAPH, PUMPKIN, SIGNED #63/120 1992. SHEET 32 3/4 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nellie Mae Rowe. Abe Lincoln.Nellie Mae Rowe. Abe Lincoln. Signed. Paint on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 28"w x 23"h. Frame is 34"w x 28"h. Est. $5,000-8,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022ABE LINCOLN & ULYSEES S GRANT SIGNED ENVELOPEAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865), Ulysses S. Grant (April 27,1822–July 23, 1885), signed Civil War Patriotic Envelope. Both signed in black iron-based ink across the fronSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesYasuo Kuniyoshi (Japanese/American, 1889-1953) "Torture" Pencil on Paper DrawingUS$5,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1885 Civil War Admiral Porter 1ed NAVY Incidents & Anecdotes Vicksburg Abe LincolnUS$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1914 A.C. Weaver Token NY $1 RB Abe Lincoln - Where Columbus meets Broadway - VF20US$1
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBabe Ruth New York Yankees Photo in Glass On Stone Holder Etched with Ruth's Name on it Hall of FamUS$25
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.1812 Washington'S Farewell Address By Parker And Bliss (Troy NY)US$50
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"US$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Before Atomic Bomb 2nd Mission Signed by (2) CrewUS$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century ModernUS$325(3 bids)