Saul Steinberg
Similar Upcoming Sales
SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED UNION SQUARE, 21.5IN x 24.5IN (55cm x 62cm)5 days LeftSAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED ALLEGORY II, 18.5IN x 23.5IN (47cm x 60cm)5 days LeftVintage Original Ink & Watercolor Painting Signed 1964 With Original FrameFeb 07, 2026Pen & Ink drawing, self portrait, signed D. Levine (David), 1968, 10.5" by 6.5", framed size is 172 days LeftLudovic Rodo Pissarro- Original Pen and Ink Drawing3 days LeftSAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) LITHOGRAPH TITLED INK, 13.5IN x 21.5IN (34cm x 55cm)5 days LeftSAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PAPETERIE, 21.5IN x 24.5IN (55cm x 62cm)5 days LeftSaul Steinberg Colored Pencil and Ink on PaperFeb 08, 2026Hahn, Friedemann - Etching - HandsignedFeb 08, 2026SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIVE, 22.5IN x 26.5IN (57cm x 67cm)5 days LeftSalvador Dalí, 1974, Faust, Surrealist Drawing, Lithograph, Limited Edition 29/30, Pencil SignedFeb 08, 2026Italian Old Master Pen & Ink Drawing Signed PEROVANI7 hrs LeftFrank Rampolla EtchingFeb 14, 2026Guillaume Azoulay- Etching on paperFeb 10, 2026Original Signed Jager Cartoon Framed Sketch (Wl)Feb 13, 2026SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FOUR SUNSETS, 14IN x 16.5IN (35cm x 42cm)5 days Left